ATP Puebla Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Puebla Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Puebla Challenger Event Details:

2000-11-20Hard
OutdoorPuebla, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Puebla Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrandon Hawk (USA)Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFAntony Dupuis (1) (FRA)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFBrandon Hawk (USA)Mariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (1) (FRA)Bruno Echagaray (Q) (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Boruszewski (GER)Oscar Ortiz (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBrandon Hawk (USA)Ivo Heuberger (7) (SUI)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)Simon Larose (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (Q) (MEX)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Oscar Ortiz (WC) (MEX)Petr Kralert (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Boruszewski (GER)Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Mariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)Ronaldo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)7-6(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Fredrik Giers (SWE)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (7) (SUI)Eduardo Bergmann (Q) (BRA)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Brandon Hawk (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)Christopher Kas (GER)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (CAN)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (Q) (MEX)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Zack Fleishman (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (3) (CZE)Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Oscar Ortiz (WC) (MEX)Jeff Williams (LL) (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (GER)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronaldo Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Matthew Breen (5) (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (SWE)Victor Romero (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Lior Dahan (4) (ISR)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (7) (SUI)Diego Ayala (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bergmann (Q) (BRA)Marco Osorio (WC) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (USA)Timothy Aerts (BEL)7-6(2) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZack Fleishman (4) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Ivo Heuberger (3) (SUI)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
6-3 6-4
SFIvo Heuberger (3) (SUI)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 6-3
SFZack Fleishman (4) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Mariano Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(5)
QFPetr Kralert (CZE)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
2-6 7-5 6-3
QFIvo Heuberger (3) (SUI)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFZack Fleishman (4) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-3 6-7(9) 6-3
QFAlejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Mariano Sanchez (MEX)
Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (LL) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Ivo Heuberger (3) (SUI)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Marcelo Amador (WC) (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-2 6-4
R16Zack Fleishman (4) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-7(11) 6-3
R16Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Mariano Sanchez (MEX)
Matthew Breen (2) (AUS)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Echagaray (7WC) (MEX)Zack Fleishman (1) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Gerardo Morones Bervera (8) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Bergmann (5) (BRA)Jeff Williams (3) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ronaldo Carvalho (6) (BRA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zack Fleishman (1) (USA)Federico Barton-Presa (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bruno Echagaray (7WC) (MEX)Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Morones Bervera (8) (MEX)Erick Martinez (MEX)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (3) (USA)Brandon Kramer (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Bergmann (5) (BRA)Bart Beks (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ronaldo Carvalho (6) (BRA)Kelly Gullett (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zack Fleishman (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Barton-Presa (MEX)Rodrigo Rueda Mateos (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Echagaray (7WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)Eugenio Romero (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erick Martinez (MEX)Eduardo Oaxaca (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Morones Bervera (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (USA)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)7-6(6) 6-7(13) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (NLD)Baruch Rosas-Mora (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Bergmann (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)Antonio Padilla (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelly Gullett (USA)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adriano Biasella (1) (ITA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (2) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
Q2Adriano Biasella (1) (ITA)
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)
Gustavo Arroyo (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Velasco (MEX)
6-3 6-0
Q2Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (2) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-5