ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2019-06-04Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Attila Balazs (11) (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Casper Ruud (1) (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (11) (HUN)Peter Torebko (ITF) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (1) (NOR)Federico Gaio (10) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Benjamin Hassan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (11) (HUN)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (15) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (ITF) (GER)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (1) (NOR)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (10) (ITA)Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Mohamed Safwat (13) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Hassan ()Daniel Elahi Galan (9) (COL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (11) (HUN)Johannes Haerteis (GER)w/o[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (15) (ESP)Sandro Ehrat (ITF) (SUI)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (6) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (ITF) (GER)Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (1) (NOR)Corentin Denolly (ITF) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Lucas Miedler (14) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (10) (ITA)Pavel Nejedly (q) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (13) (EGY)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (9) (COL)Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan ()Lukas Rosol (7) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (11) (HUN)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (15) (ESP)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (ITF) (SUI)Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (6) (ESP)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Thiemo de Bakker (12) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)Steve Darcis (16) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (ITF) (GER)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R64Casper Ruud (1) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Corentin Denolly (ITF) (FRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Roman Jebavy (q) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pavel Nejedly (q) (CZE)Marek Jaloviec (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Daniel Siniakov (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Alex Molcan (SVK)David Poljak (ALT) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (13) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Elahi Galan (9) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Benjamin Hassan ()Marco Bortolotti (ALT) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Lukas Rosol (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Johannes Haerteis (GER)Benjamin Lock (ALT) (ZWE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Ben Patael (ALT) (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Attila Balazs (11) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hugo Nys (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Sandro Ehrat (ITF) (SUI)Dragos Dima (ROU)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Enrico Dalla Valle (ALT) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Thiemo de Bakker (12) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Steve Darcis (16) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Peter Torebko (ITF) (GER)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Oswald (AUT)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFPhilipp Oswald (AUT)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 6-4
SFJiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Denys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
7-5 7-5
QFPhilipp Oswald (AUT)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Benjamin Lock (ITF) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 6-0
QFDenys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marco Bortolotti (ITF) (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
R16Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (ALT) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Benjamin Lock (ITF) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
4-6 7-5 10-3
R16Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-0
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITF) (ITA)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-6(1) 12-10
R16Denys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-2 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Nejedly (q) (CZE)Andres Molteni (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Roman Jebavy (q) (CZE)Ondrej Valek ()6-4 6-3[H2H]