ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-04Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaume Munar (ESP)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (SRB)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJaume Munar (ESP)Gerald Melzer (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Guido Pella (4) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (AUT)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (ESP)Elias Ymer (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (4) (ARG)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Mikhail Kukushkin (7) (KAZ)WO[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Radu Albot (8) (MDA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (ESP)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Jan Choinski (GER)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)Mirza Basic (6) (BIH)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (4) (ARG)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (7) (KAZ)Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (8) (MDA)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Benjamin Bonzi (Alt) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Marek Jaloviec (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (ESP)Vincent Millot (Alt) (FRA)6-2 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
4-6 6-3 10-7
SFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
WO
SFDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
WO
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 7-5
QFDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 0-6 10-7
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Aliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Denys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Michal Konecny (WC) (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Marek Gengel (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
4-6 7-6(3) 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (7) (CZE)Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Marek Jaloviec (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Martin Vondrak (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (CZE)Fabien Reboul (8) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)David Poljak (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (7) (CZE)Marc Sieber (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Jaloviec (4) (CZE)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (1) (URU)Vit Kopriva (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Vondrak (WC) (CZE)Jacub Novak (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (CZE)Petr Nouza (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (8) (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (CZE)Patrik Nema (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (GER)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Satral (7) (CZE)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marek Jaloviec (4) (CZE)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (AUT)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (6) (ITA)Agustin Velotti (ARG)7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]