ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2016-05-31Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Kukushkin (6) (KAZ)Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMarton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Inigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (6) (KAZ)Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMarton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Ricardas Berankis (1) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (6) (KAZ)Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKaren Khachanov (RUS)Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (1) ()Joao Souza (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (6) (KAZ)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)Janko Tipsarevic (WC) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (RUS)Guido Andreozzi (SE) (ARG)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (1) ()Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (Q) (BRA)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Robin Haase (8) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)Daniel Brands (GER)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Juan Ignacio Londero (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (6) (KAZ)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Gastao Elias (PRT)7-6(7) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (WC) (SRB)Alex Molcan (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)Miki Jankovic (LL) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (SE) (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)7-5 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (RUS)Marco Cecchinato (Alt) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)6-4 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Dmitry Popko (LL) (KAZ)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Julio Peralta (3) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-4 6-4
SFJulio Peralta (3) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFAliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
James Cerretani (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFJulio Peralta (3) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Michal Konecny (WC) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFAliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
James Cerretani (USA)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 6-3
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 6-2
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Julio Peralta (3) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Michal Konecny (WC) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
0-6 6-2 10-5
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Aliaksandr Bury (4) (BLR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
James Cerretani (USA)
Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
4-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Miki Jankovic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marton Fucsovics (3) (HUN)Dmitry Popko (5) (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Marcelo Arevalo (8) (SLV)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Patrik Fabian (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miki Jankovic (SRB)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (3) (HUN)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (5) (KAZ)Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (8) (SLV)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Jakub Novak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fabian (SVK)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (MEX)Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)7-5 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Matej Vocel (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miki Jankovic (SRB)Peter Vajda (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (6) (CHL)Marcin Gawron (POL)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (3) (HUN)Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Popko (5) (KAZ)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Stepan Holis (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Daniel Orlita (WC) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (8) (SLV)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]