ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2015-06-02Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (SRB)Joao Souza (7) (BRA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFJiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Uladzimir Ignatik (Q) (BLR)6-7(1) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (7) (BRA)Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (Q) (BLR)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (Q) (BLR)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Santiago Giraldo (5) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Norbert Gombos (SVK)4-6 6-0 7-6(12)[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Henri Laaksonen (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (3) (ESP)Ricardas Berankis ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (7) (BRA)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (Q) (BLR)Blaz Kavcic (8) (SLO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Aldin Setkic (Alt) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Pablo Carreno Busta (4) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (5) (COL)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Karen Khachanov (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
4-6 6-3 11-9
SFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) 10-7
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
QFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
7-5 7-5
QFSergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Martin Emmrich (4) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-5 4-6 10-7
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
2-6 6-4 12-10
R16Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
David Poljak (WC) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Emmrich (4) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (WC) (RUS)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-4 2-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Maxime Teixeira (8) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Andriej Kapas (6) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikola Mektic (7) (CRO)Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (4) (FRA)Pavel Staubert (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Adrian Partl (SVK)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (8) (FRA)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-4 6-7(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (6) (POL)Igor Zelenay (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (7) (CRO)Jakub Novak (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (4) (FRA)David Poljak (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Staubert (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (SVK)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Robin Stanek (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (8) (FRA)Zdenek Derkas (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Vitaliy Sachko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (SVK)Pavel Krcek (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (6) (POL)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)Martin Hlavacka (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jakub Novak (WC) (SVK)Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (7) (CRO)Tomas Papik (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (4) (FRA)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (CZE)Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Staubert (CZE)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Miki Jankovic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]