ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

1999-06-01Clay
OutdoorProstejov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Fromberg (5) (AUS)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)7-6 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFRichard Fromberg (5) (AUS)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGalo Blanco (ESP)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRichard Fromberg (5) (AUS)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (ESP)Magnus Gustafsson (1WC) (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Markus Hipfl (7) (AUT)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (CZE)Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Hernan Gumy (6) (ARG)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Richard Fromberg (5) (AUS)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Jan Kroslak (4) (SVK)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Jiri Novak (2WC) (CZE)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (1WC) (SWE)Branislav Galik (Q) (SVK)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Robin Vik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (7) (AUT)Radomir Vasek (Q) (CZE)2-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)Andrew Ilie (3) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (CZE)Geoff Grant (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)4-6 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (6) (ARG)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (5) (AUS)Marzio Martelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (4) (SVK)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (8) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Renzo Furlan (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (2WC) (CZE)Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-3 6-3
SFDinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
7-6 6-3
SFDevin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
3-6 6-1 6-0
QFDinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-7 6-4 6-2
QFPetr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-1 7-6
QFOta Fukarek (CZE)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
Petr Luxa (WC) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFDevin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
7-6 6-4
R16Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Chris Haggard (1) (RSA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
7-6 7-6
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jaroslav Levinsky (Q) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Geoff Grant (4) (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Petr Korda (WC) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Petr Luxa (WC) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
Marius Barnard (3) (RSA)
David Roditi (MEX)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
7-6 6-3
R16Devin Bowen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Mariano Hood (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Radomir Vasek (CZE)Ota Fukarek (8) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Branislav Galik (SVK)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Francisco Costa (1) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)Marco Osorio (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Radomir Vasek (CZE)Petr Pala (CZE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ota Fukarek (8) (CZE)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)Olivier Malcor (FRA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Kim Tiilikainen (5) (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Branislav Galik (SVK)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Iztok Bozic (6) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Costa (1) (BRA)Eric Taino (PHL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Jaroslav Levinsky (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Osorio (MEX)Jan Masik (WC) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)Tomas Cakl (WC) (CZE)5-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Radomir Vasek (CZE)George Bastl (2) (SUI)2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Petr Pala (CZE)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (ARG)Tomas Zdrazila (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (8) (CZE)Cristiano Testa (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)Charles Auffray (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (FRA)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (5) (FIN)Massimo Valeri (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Branislav Galik (SVK)Michal Tabara (4) (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Jiri Heinisch (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Tomas Janci (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iztok Bozic (6) (SLO)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Oscar Ortiz (1) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
6-3 6-2
Q2Oscar Ortiz (1) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
Tomas Janci (WC) (SVK)
Jan Masik (CZE)
7-5 6-1
Q2Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
6-1 2-6 7-6