ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2012-06-04Clay
OutdoorProstejov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Mayer (3WC) (GER)Jan Hajek (CZE)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (3WC) (GER)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFJan Hajek (CZE)Radek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJerzy Janowicz (POL)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (3WC) (GER)Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Hajek (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRadek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (3WC) (GER)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Victor Estrella (DOM)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)Fernando Verdasco (1WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (5) (BEL)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (3WC) (GER)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Uladzimir Ignatik (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)6-4 1-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (DOM)Mikhail Kukushkin (4) (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)Jiri Vesely (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
7-5 7-5
SFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-7(7) 7-6(3) [10-6]
QFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
David Skoch (WC) (CZE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-2 6-4
QFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6]
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Travis Parrott (4) (USA)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFLukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16David Skoch (WC) (CZE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
WO
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Pavel Krcek (WC) (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Travis Parrott (4) (USA)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-2 0-6 [10-8]
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
WO
R16Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Filip Horansky (WC) (SVK)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marek Semjan (SVK)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Jan Minar (5) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Evgeny Korolev (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Rumler (CZE)Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (SVK)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Pavel Krcek (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (GER)Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (4) (RUS)John Peers (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Bye
Q3Robert Rumler (CZE)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Otakar Lucak (CZE)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (SVK)Ivo Klec (6WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Dragos Iarmil Torge (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Pavel Krcek (CZE)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (GER)Jakub Hadrava (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (4) (RUS)Jan Perutka (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Peers (AUS)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (SVK)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (7) (CZE)Miroslav Herzan (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Prostejov Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Prostejov Challenger?