ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2007-06-04Clay
OutdoorProstejov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Florian Mayer (2WC) (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (2WC) (GER)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (GER)Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFBohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (2WC) (GER)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (GER)Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)3-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Marc Fornell-Mestres (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Flavio Saretta (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (2WC) (GER)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Jan Mertl (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)Dick Norman (BEL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Dusan Lojda (WC) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (Q) (ESP)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)7-6(10) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)Andre Sa (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Jan Vacek (SE) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Gaston Gaudio (5WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Danai Udomchoke (THA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (2WC) (GER)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRamon Delgado (PAR)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Tomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(8) 6-1
SFRamon Delgado (PAR)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
6-1 6-4
SFTomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 6-1
QFRamon Delgado (PAR)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
QFTomas Berdych (CZE)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-2 6-0
QFTomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
5-7 6-4 [10-2]
R16Dick Norman (BEL)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
4-6 7-6(6) [11-9]
R16Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Michal Konecny (WC) (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (A) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-1 1-6 [12-10]
R16Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Tomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-0 4-6 [10-6]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Dusan Lojda (WC) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Tabara (6) (CZE)Jeremy Chardy (2) (FRA)6-7(4) 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (7) (IRL)Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)6-0 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Chardy (2) (FRA)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (6) (CZE)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)Michal Konecny (CZE)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Tomislav Peric (CRO)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (7) (IRL)Martin Zemla (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Jiri Podhajsky (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jeremy Chardy (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Pavel Kunc (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (CAN)Jiri Kana (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (CRO)Ondrej Hynek (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Bye
Q3Petr Frelich (CZE)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Zemla (WC) (CZE)Adam Novak (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (7) (IRL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Prostejov Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Prostejov Challenger?