ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2003-06-03Clay
OutdoorProstejov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Mariano Puerta (7) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariano Puerta (7) (ARG)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFRadek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Jose Acasuso (3Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Puerta (7) (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFHermes Gamonal (CHI)Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (3Q) (ARG)Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRadek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mariano Puerta (7) (ARG)Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (3Q) (ARG)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Ota Fukarek (LL) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Jiri Novak (1WC) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (7) (ARG)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)Harel Levy (ISR)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (PR) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (AUS)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Jurgen Melzer (6) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Frantisek Polyak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (SE) (ESP)Tomas Berdych (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (3Q) (ARG)Albert Montanes (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Karol Beck (5) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (LL) (CZE)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (2WC) (CZE)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFJaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Petr Dezort (Q) (CZE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 6-3
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Jan Hajek (WC) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
5-7 6-4 6-2
QFPetr Dezort (Q) (CZE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Devin Bowen (2) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Tomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-0 4-6 7-6(2)
R16Jan Hajek (WC) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Simon Aspelin (4) (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Jim Thomas (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
1-6 6-1 7-5
R16Petr Dezort (Q) (CZE)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Dusan Karol (WC) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R16Devin Bowen (2) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tomas Berdych (WC) (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Acasuso (1WC) (ARG)Ignacio Hirigoyen (5) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Tabara (2) (CZE)Michal Mertinak (6) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julio Peralta (8) (CHI)Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petr Luxa (7) (CZE)Robin Vik (4) (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose Acasuso (1WC) (ARG)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (5) (ARG)Michael Polasek (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (2) (CZE)Felipe Parada (CHI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Mertinak (6) (SVK)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (8) (CHI)David Miketa (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (4) (CZE)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (7) (CZE)Petr Dezort (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Acasuso (1WC) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Dusan Karol (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Polasek (RSA)Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (5) (ARG)Todor Enev (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (2) (CZE)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (CHI)Miloslav Navratil (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Navratil (CZE)Petr Kralert (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Mertinak (6) (SVK)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (8) (CHI)Martin Bartonek (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (4) (CZE)Petr Kucera (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petr Dezort (CZE)Dusan Lojda (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (7) (CZE)Ivo Minar (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Prostejov Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Prostejov Challenger?