ATP Prague Ii Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Prague Ii Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Ii Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague Ii Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Giraldo (6) (COL)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFSantiago Giraldo (6) (COL)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Radu Albot (2) (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSantiago Giraldo (6) (COL)Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)Nikoloz Basilashvili (3) (GEO)6-3 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)Henri Laaksonen (7) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (6) (COL)Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (3) (GEO)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (7) (SUI)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Vadym Ursu (Q) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Jan Satral (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (6) (COL)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (3) (GEO)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Axel Michon (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Lukas Vejvara (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (7) (SUI)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (WC) (CZE)David Simunek (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (2) (MDA)Matej Vocel (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Facundo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
6-4 7-5
SFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFFacundo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-4 6-0
QFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Max Schnur (USA)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
4-6 6-2 10-6
QFMarek Michalicka (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
0-6 6-3 10-6
QFFacundo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Jan Hernych (WC) (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-4 6-0
R16Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
David Simunek (WC) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Max Schnur (USA)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-7
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-0 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Jan Hernych (WC) (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)
Sander Groen (NLD)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Facundo Arguello (2) (ARG)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Daniel Appelgren (5) (SWE)6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Matej Vocel (CZE)Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Igor Zelenay (SVK)Frank Moser (7) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vadym Ursu (4) (UKR)Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Michal Bisko (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (5) (SWE)Maxmillian Damm (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matej Vocel (CZE)Isak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)Dominik Recek (WC) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (SVK)Antoine Bellier (3) (SUI)5-7 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (7) (GER)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vadym Ursu (4) (UKR)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]