ATP Prague Ii Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Prague Ii Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Ii Challenger Event Details:

2015-08-10Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague Ii Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Radu Albot (6) (MDA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (6) (MDA)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (CZE)Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)6-2 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
QFAxel Michon (Q) (FRA)Simone Bolelli (3) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (6) (MDA)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Jan Satral (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (3) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (6) (MDA)Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Pedro Cachin (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (WC) (CZE)Robin Stanek (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Jan-Lennard Struff (8) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-7(9) 6-0[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (3) (ITA)Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (6) (MDA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)Facundo Arguello (ARG)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
6-4 3-6 10-7
SFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFSergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFDino Marcan (CRO)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-4 6-1
QFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jan Mertl (WC) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-5 3-6 10-6
QFSergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Neal Skupski ()
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Dino Marcan (CRO)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Jan Mertl (WC) (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-0 7-6(0)
R16Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ilija Bozoljac (WC) (SRB)
Sander Groen (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Mektic (CRO)Mate Delic (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (FRA)Michal Bisko (WC) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Pavel Staubert (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mate Delic (CRO)Dominik Suc (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (CRO)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Bisko (WC) (CZE)Antonio Sancic (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (FRA)Ivo Klec (6) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHL)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Staubert (WC) (CZE)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Alexandar Lazov (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (CRO)Daniel Brands (1) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Suc (WC) (CZE)Tiago Lopes (BRA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)7-6(9) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Bisko (WC) (CZE)Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)David Poljak (WC) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (6) (SVK)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (3) (CHL)David Simunek (WC) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Libor Salaba (CZE)Caio Zampieri (4) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Staubert (WC) (CZE)Sander Groen (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (BUL)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (8) (ESP)James Marsalek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]