ATP Prague Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Prague Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Challenger Event Details:

2016-06-06Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAdam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)6-2 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (AUT)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Nils Langer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)6-4 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Patrik Rikl (WC) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)Zdenek Kolar (Q) (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Robin Stanek (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)Jan Satral (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Matej Vocel (WC) (CZE)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Blaz Rola (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Marek Michalicka (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
6-4 5-7 10-7
SFZdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Nils Langer (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
5-7 6-2 10-8
SFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFZdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 1-6 10-6
QFNils Langer (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Andrey Golubev (3) (KAZ)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
7-5 3-6 10-5
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
3-6 7-5 10-3
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
R16Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Andrey Golubev (3) (KAZ)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 6-2
R16Nils Langer (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
7-5 3-6 10-1
R16Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lenny Hampel (AUT)Martin Blasko (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Yannick Maden (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Andreas Beck (7) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Blasko (SVK)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (AUT)Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (GER)Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Lukas Dlouhy (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreas Beck (7) (GER)Johannes Haerteis (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Molcan (SVK)Lucas Gomez (MEX)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Maxime Janvier (1) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Blasko (SVK)Fred Simonsson (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Ante Pavic (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)Filip Duda (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (GER)Ondrej Styler (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Tomas Papik (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Juan Ignacio Londero (3) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (WC) (CZE)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (GER)Petr Nouza (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (7) (GER)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (4) (DOM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Frantisek Polanka (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Molcan (SVK)Romain Barbosa (PRT)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (MEX)Tsung-Hua Yang (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]