ATP Prague 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Prague 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague 2 Challenger Event Details:

2005-11-21Carpet
IndoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaemon Sluiter (2) (NED)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNicolas Thomann (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (6) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRaemon Sluiter (2) (NED)James Auckland (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (6) (UKR)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Thomann (FRA)Gregory Carraz (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Auckland (GBR)Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (2) (NED)Evgeny Korolev (7) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (6) (UKR)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Ernests Gulbis (Q) (LAT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (GBR)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Michel Koning (Q) (NED)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (7) (RUS)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (2) (NED)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Steven Korteling (Q) (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Jan Minar (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (6) (UKR)Dusan Lojda (WC) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (3) (FRA)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (Q) (LAT)Roman Bicek (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Kevin Mcduffee (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Frederic Niemeyer (5) (CAN)6-0 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32James Auckland (GBR)Tomas Cakl (8) (CZE)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Michel Koning (Q) (NED)Pavel Cerny (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (7) (RUS)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (GER)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (2) (NED)Grega Zemlja (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Polasek (4) (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
James Auckland (1) (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
SFJames Auckland (1) (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (3) (HUN)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFFilip Polasek (4) (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Pavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-1 6-2
QFJames Auckland (1) (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (3) (HUN)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
WO
QFFilip Polasek (4) (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Vaclav Kucera (WC) (CZE)
Jan Marek (CZE)
5-7 6-3 6-3
QFPavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16James Auckland (1) (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (3) (HUN)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Jan Riha (Q) (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
David Berka (WC) (CZE)
Martin Berka (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Vaclav Kucera (WC) (CZE)
Jan Marek (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Filip Polasek (4) (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Roman Jebavy (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Daniel Elsner (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Pavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michel Koning (1) (NED)Ladislav Svarc (6) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ernests Gulbis (5) (LAT)Andis Juska (2) (LAT)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Riha (CZE)Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Steven Korteling (4) (NED)Orest Tereshchuk (7) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michel Koning (1) (NED)Jasper Smit (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (6) (SVK)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (2) (LAT)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ernests Gulbis (5) (LAT)Petr Masek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (CZE)Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steven Korteling (4) (NED)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (7) (UKR)Jan Marek (CZE)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Michel Koning (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Jasper Smit (NED)Martin Berka (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Roman Chmelik (WC) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Svarc (6) (SVK)Vaclav Kucera (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (2) (LAT)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (CZE)David Berka (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Masek (CZE)Filip Polasek (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (5) (LAT)Jan Kubes (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Jan Riha (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Gergely Pribranszki (WC) (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (CZE)Karel Triska (CZE)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)Jiri Kosler (CZE)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Steven Korteling (4) (NED)Martin Poboril (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Martin Fafl (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)Marek Cermak (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (7) (UKR)Radovan Moravec (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Prague 2 Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Prague 2 Challenger?