ATP Prague 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Prague 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague 2 Challenger Event Details:

2002-11-18Hard
IndoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMario Ancic (7) (CRO)Jerome Golmard (6) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFMario Ancic (7) (CRO)Karol Beck (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJerome Golmard (6) (FRA)Marc Rosset (2) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (SVK)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMario Ancic (7) (CRO)Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJerome Golmard (6) (FRA)George Bastl (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Rosset (2) (SUI)Tomas Berdych (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Robin Soderling (SWE)1-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (SVK)Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)Axel Pretzsch (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (7) (CRO)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (6) (FRA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16George Bastl (SUI)David Miketa (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (WC) (CZE)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (2) (SUI)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SWE)Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Michael Russell (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Ivo Heuberger (8) (SUI)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (7) (CRO)Adam Vejmelka (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (6) (FRA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Miketa (WC) (CZE)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Zeljko Krajan (3) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Julian Knowle (5) (AUT)7-6(2) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (WC) (CZE)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Martin Pucalka (WC) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (2) (SUI)Jaroslav Levinsky (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarol Beck (3) (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Aleksandar Kitinov (4) (MKD)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-2
SFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFAleksandar Kitinov (4) (MKD)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
George Bastl (SUI)
WO
QFOta Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-4
QFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFAleksandar Kitinov (4) (MKD)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-3 3-2 Retired
QFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
George Bastl (SUI)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
WO
R16Ota Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
7-5 6-4
R16Robin Vik (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Marek Dvorak (WC) (CZE)
Daniel Macko (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Aleksandar Kitinov (4) (MKD)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
Vaclav Duda (WC) (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
George Bastl (SUI)
Theodor Devoty (WC) (CZE)
Karel Jilek (CZE)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakub Herm-Zahlava (1) (GER)Jaroslav Levinsky (7) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petr Kralert (CZE)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robin Vik (CZE)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jakub Herm-Zahlava (1) (GER)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Levinsky (7) (CZE)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (CZE)Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Boris Pashanski (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (CZE)Simon Greul (3) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (SVK)Tomas Cakl (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (1) (GER)Theodor Devoty (WC) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Vaclav Duda (WC) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (7) (CZE)Daniel Zednik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)Daniel Macko (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (CZE)Lee Childs (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (YUG)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Petr Luxa (8) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (3) (GER)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Michal Kokta (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Stefan Wauters (BEL)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Marko Tkalec (6) (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (CZE)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (WC) (CZE)Marek Dvorak (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (SVK)Ivaylo Traykov (5) (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Prague 2 Challenger draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Prague 2 Challenger?