ATP Prague Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Prague Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Event Details:

1999-04-26Clay
OutdoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFSlava Dosedel (CZE)German Puentes-Alcaniz (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (Q) (CZE)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
QFSlava Dosedel (CZE)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)7-6 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (LL) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Nicolas Lapentti (7) (ECU)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Cedric Pioline (3WC) (FRA)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Slava Dosedel (CZE)Fernando Vicente (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Tomas Zib (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (LL) (ESP)Andrew Ilie (8) (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (AUS)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)Radek Stepanek (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (7) (ECU)Radovan Svetlik (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (3WC) (FRA)Jiri Novak (CZE)7-6 0-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)David Miketa (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (5) (SVK)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Tuomas Ketola (LL) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (CZE)David Nainkin (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (LL) (CZE)Marat Safin (4) (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (8) (AUS)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (LL) (ESP)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (GER)Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Damm (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Mark Keil (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-0 6-2
SFMartin Damm (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 7-6
SFMark Keil (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jared Palmer (3) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
7-6 6-7 7-5
QFJared Palmer (3) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMark Keil (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jiri Novak (2) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
WO
R16Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Michal Tabara (WC) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-1 3-6 7-6
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Jared Palmer (3) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (WC) (RUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Mark Keil (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Sander Groen (NLD)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Jiri Novak (2) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Slava Dosedel (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
6-3 4-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Tabara (7) (CZE)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1David Miketa (CZE)Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (WC) (ESP)Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Jan Fuka (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (7) (CZE)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Miketa (CZE)Tomas Jecminek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (WC) (ESP)Jan Riha (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)Pavel Riha (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Radomir Vasek (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Fuka (WC) (CZE)Jiri Vrbka (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)Jan Krejci (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (7) (CZE)David Skoch (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (2) (CZE)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Milan Smejda (WC) (AUT)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (CZE)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Ota Fukarek (8) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (WC) (ESP)George Bastl (3) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Riha (CZE)Robin Vik (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (CZE)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)Leos Friedl (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)David Jirak (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Radovan Svetlik (CZE)Petr Pala (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Radomir Vasek (6) (CZE)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tuomas Ketola (2) (FIN)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Tomas Zdrazila (1) (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
6-7 6-2 6-4
Q2Tomas Zdrazila (1) (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
5-7 7-6 7-5
Q2Tuomas Ketola (2) (FIN)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Ladislav Chramosta (WC) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-4 7-6