ATP Pozoblanco Cordoba Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Pozoblanco Cordoba Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pozoblanco Cordoba Challenger Event Details:

2011-07-04Hard
OutdoorPozoblanco, Cordoba, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pozoblanco Cordoba Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKenny De Schepper (FRA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFKenny De Schepper (FRA)Illya Marchenko (3) (UKR)WO[H2H]
SFIvan Navarro (ESP)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKenny De Schepper (FRA)Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (3) (UKR)Alexander Kudryavtsev (6) (RUS)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIvan Navarro (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (3) (UKR)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (6) (RUS)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Ivo Klec (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (3) (UKR)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (GBR)Sergei Bubka (UKR)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (6) (RUS)Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Miloslav Mecir (WC) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
WO
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-8]
SFIllya Marchenko (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) [10-6]
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
WO
QFIllya Marchenko (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFSergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
George Bastl (SUI)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Bye
R16Daniel Cox (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (WC) (ESP)
Jonathan Sotillo-Navarro (ESP)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16George Bastl (SUI)
Michael Look (AUS)
Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Sergei Bubka (2) (UKR)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Joshua Milton (1) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Denis Molcianov (3) (MDA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)Michael Look (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (1) (GBR)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (3) (MDA)Enrique Vazquez Del Rey Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)Alejandro Espejo Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Look (AUS)Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Taro Daniel (JPN)Miguel Sanchez Herrero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Jonathan Sotillo-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)George Bastl (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Andres Cava Ramirez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (WC) (GER)Jose-Luis Fernandez-Torrico (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Dennis Krisch (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (3) (MDA)Bye
Q3Enrique Vazquez Del Rey Navarro (WC) (ESP)Jose Manuel Ortega Antaki (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alejandro Espejo Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Manuel Caro Trigo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Look (AUS)Brian Cuypers (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Pozoblanco Cordoba Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Pozoblanco Cordoba Challenger?