ATP Poznan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Poznan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poznan Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-11Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poznan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Clement Geens (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFClement Geens (Q) (BEL)Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Pere Riba (5) (ESP)5-7 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFAleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Nikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFClement Geens (Q) (BEL)Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Pedro Sousa (Q) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (5) (ESP)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Pedja Krstin (4) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Agustin Velotti (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (Q) (BEL)Christian Garin (CHL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (Q) (PRT)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Kamil Majchrzak (WC) (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (5) (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Maxime Janvier (LL) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Marcin Gawron (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Miljan Zekic (SRB)4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Sergey Betov (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (CZE)Victor Vlad Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Tak Khunn Wang (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (4) (SRB)Hubert Hurkacz (WC) (POL)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (ARG)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Alexander Ward (GBR)2-6 6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (Q) (BEL)Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFAleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFAleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
WO
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Max Schnur (USA)
Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
3-6 6-0 21-19
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Piotr Matuszewski (WC) (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
7-5 6-1
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Marcin Gawron (LL) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Piotr Lomacki (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)1-6 7-6(6) 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Clement Geens (4) (BEL)Sergey Betov (8) (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Thibault Forget (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Piotr Lomacki (WC) (POL)Omar Salman (6) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)Norbert Tadyszak (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)Piotr Matuszewski (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clement Geens (4) (BEL)Kacper Zuk (WC) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (8) (BLR)Jan Zielinski (WC) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thibault Forget (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Lomacki (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Salman (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Norbert Tadyszak (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Matuszewski (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Zielinski (WC) (POL)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-3 7-6(3)
Q2Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Bye
Q2Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Thibault Forget (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-8