ATP Poznan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Poznan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poznan Challenger Event Details:

2014-07-14Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poznan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Goffin (3) ()Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBlaz Rola (1) (SLO)Joao Souza (4) (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFDavid Goffin (3) ()Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (1) (SLO)Rui Machado (PRT)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (4) (BRA)Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (3) ()Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (CZE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (PRT)Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (4) (BRA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Martin Alund (ARG)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16David Goffin (3) ()Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Kamil Majchrzak (WC) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (PRT)Radu Albot (MDA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)Andreas Beck (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (4) (BRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Wesley Koolhof (NLD)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (SRB)Blazej Koniusz (WC) (POL)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (5) (BIH)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Goffin (3) ()Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (WC) (POL)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Borna Coric (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Christian Garin (CHL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRadu Albot (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
SFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Roberto Maytin ()
7-5 6-4
SFRadu Albot (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Andreas Siljestrom (2) (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 6-1
QFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Alex Llompart (PRI)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Roberto Maytin ()
Piotr Gadomski (4) (POL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFAndreas Siljestrom (2) (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
7-6(1) 2-6 10-6
R16Alex Llompart (PRI)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Piotr Gadomski (4) (POL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
David Goffin ()
6-4 6-3
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Roberto Maytin ()
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Kamil Majchrzak (WC) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-5 7-5
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Andriej Kapas (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Andreas Siljestrom (2) (SWE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miljan Zekic (SRB)Nikola Cacic (6) (SRB)6-7(7) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Garin (8) (CHL)Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (POL)Henri Laaksonen (1) (SUI)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (SRB)Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (6) (SRB)Phillip Gresk (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)Maciej Smola (POL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Garin (8) (CHL)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (1) (SUI)Robin Olin (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)Jan Zielinski (WC) (POL)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)Piotr Gadomski (POL)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (2) (ITA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (SRB)Piotr Stefaniak (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Phillip Gresk (WC) (POL)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (6) (SRB)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (3) (ESP)Johnny Wang (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Norbert Tadyszak (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (POL)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)Piotr Lomacki (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)Maciej Lorenz (WC) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bastian Wagner (GER)Patryk Janik (WC) (POL)7-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Pawel Zawisza (POL)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Garin (8) (CHL)Pawel Cias (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (1) (POL)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (1) (POL)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Bye
Q2Undecided
Pawel Cias (POL)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
Bye