ATP Poznan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Poznan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poznan Challenger Event Details:

2000-07-31Clay
OutdoorPoznan, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poznan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Adrian Voinea (5) (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAdrian Voinea (5) (ROU)Michal Tabara (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFChristophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (CZE)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-3 3-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAdrian Voinea (5) (ROU)Juan-Antonio Marin (3) ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFChristophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)Diego Nargiso (SE) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Francisco Costa (BRA)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Marin (3) ()Oscar Hernandez Perez (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (5) (ROU)Krzysztof Kwinta (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)David Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Hector Moretti (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)Michel Kratochvil (7) (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Bohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Nargiso (SE) (ITA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Shvets (BLR)Sergio Roitman (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (BRA)Attila Savolt (8) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin (3) ()Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (Q) (ESP)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Krzysztof Kwinta (WC) (POL)Marcin Matkowski (WC) (POL)5-7 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (5) (ROU)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (SE) (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (Q) (ARG)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michel Kratochvil (7) (SUI)Krystian Pfeiffer (WC) (POL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Tomas Zib (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Lukasz Sencyszyn (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 6-0
SFPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
SFTomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Devin Bowen (2) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-4 7-5
QFPetr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
6-4 6-4
QFPetr Kovacka (4) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Krzysztof Kwinta (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFTomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFDevin Bowen (2) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
David Skoch (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (LL) (SWE)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Krzysztof Kwinta (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16David Skoch (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Devin Bowen (2) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Hernandez Perez (7) (ESP)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (1) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hector Moretti (2) (ARG)Fazaluddin Syed (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Filip Aniola (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roberto Carretero-Diaz (1) (ESP)Eduardo Medica (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (7) (ESP)Fredrik Giers (SWE)4-6 7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hector Moretti (2) (ARG)Jedrzej Zarski (WC) (POL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fazaluddin Syed (IND)Olivier Malcor (8) (FRA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Adam Skrzypczak (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Filip Aniola (WC) (POL)Edgardo Massa (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Adrian Garcia (4) (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Andres Schneiter (ARG)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carretero-Diaz (1) (ESP)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Medica (ARG)Jan Marcincowski (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (SWE)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (7) (ESP)Wojciech Owsiak (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hector Moretti (2) (ARG)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (WC) (POL)Lukaz Pelowski (WC) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fazaluddin Syed (IND)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (8) (FRA)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (WC) (POL)Maciej Domka (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edgardo Massa (ARG)Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (4) (CHL)Michal Chmela (POL)5-7 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Uros Vico (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Schneiter (ARG)Eyal Ran (ISR)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Hugo Armando (6) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christophe Rochus (1) (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
7-5 7-6(6)
Q2Christophe Rochus (1) (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Edgardo Massa (WC) (ARG)
Sebastian Rutka (POL)
6-3 6-4
Q2Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 7-5