ATP Poznan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Poznan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poznan Challenger Event Details:

1995-07-24Clay
OutdoorPoznan, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poznan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Tomas Carbonell (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFTomas Carbonell (2) (ESP)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Hernan Gumy (7) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFelix Mantilla (ESP)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKris Goossens (BEL)Diego Nargiso (ITA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFTomas Carbonell (2) (ESP)Stefano Pescosolido (8) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Karim Alami (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hernan Gumy (7) (ARG)Claudio Pistolesi (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Felix Mantilla (ESP)David Rikl (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)Patrik Fredriksson (SE) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (BEL)Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Nargiso (ITA)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (8) (ITA)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Carbonell (2) (ESP)Adam Skrzypczak (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Daniele Musa (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim Alami (MAR)Bill Behrens (Q) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Claudio Pistolesi (Q) (ITA)Patrick Baur (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (7) (ARG)Remy Adamek (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (ESP)Franco Davin (3) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Rikl (CZE)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (FRA)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrik Fredriksson (SE) (SWE)Radomir Vasek (5) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (BEL)Johan Van Herck (6) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)Jack Waite (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (ARG)Andrei Pavel (SE) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Nargiso (ITA)Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (8) (ITA)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Wojtek Kowalski (POL)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Adam Skrzypczak (WC) (POL)Marcin Rozpedski (Q) (POL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (2) (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBill Behrens (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Jeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
7-5 6-1
SFBill Behrens (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Diego Nargiso (3) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
2-2 Retired
SFJeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
6-0 6-1
QFBill Behrens (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Karim Alami (MAR)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
6-3 6-2
QFDiego Nargiso (3) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Cristian Miniussi (ARG)
6-3 7-6
QFWojtek Kowalski (POL)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFJeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-0 6-4
R16Bill Behrens (1) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Bernard Kaczorowski (POL)
Michal Piekos (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Karim Alami (MAR)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Tomasz Boniecki (WC) (POL)
Marek Durski (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Diego Nargiso (3) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Franco Davin (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Cristian Miniussi (ARG)
Benjamin Budziak (WC) (POL)
Marcin Rozpedski (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16David Ekerot (SWE)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
7-6 6-2
R16Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
Robert Devens (4) (USA)
Ian Williams (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Remy Adamek (WC) (POL)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Jeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Matt Lucena (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcin Rozpedski (WC) (POL)Michal Gawlowski (8) (POL)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jack Waite (USA)Artur Rusiecki (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bill Behrens (4) (USA)Radoslaw Szymanik (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Marcus Nacke (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matt Lucena (7) (USA)Matej Liptak (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcin Rozpedski (WC) (POL)Ian Williams (2) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Gawlowski (8) (POL)Marek Durski (WC) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Artur Rusiecki (POL)Pawel Malinski (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jack Waite (USA)Benjamin Budziak (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bill Behrens (4) (USA)Jan Marcincowski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radoslaw Szymanik (POL)Michal Piekos (5) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcus Nacke (1) ()Konrad Kielbasa (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Bernard Kaczorowski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matej Liptak (SVK)Tomasz Boniecki (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matt Lucena (7) (USA)Robert Sliwinski (POL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ian Williams (2) (USA)Tomasz Politowicz (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcin Rozpedski (WC) (POL)Pawel Motylewski (POL)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marek Durski (WC) (POL)Maciej Domka (POL)6-0 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Gawlowski (8) (POL)Boris Joachim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artur Rusiecki (POL)Robert Devens (3) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pawel Malinski (POL)Robert Pawlega (POL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Budziak (POL)Marcel Mizerski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jack Waite (USA)Mark Joachim (6) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bill Behrens (4) (USA)Michal Wasiutynski (WC) (POL)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Marcincowski (POL)Emilio Etlis (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radoslaw Szymanik (POL)Piotr Puchalski (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Piekos (5) (POL)Pawel Ostrowski (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jerome Golmard (1) (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Jan Marcincowski (WC) (POL)
Michal Wasiutynski (POL)
6-2 7-6
Q2Jerome Golmard (1) (FRA)
Thierry Guardiola (FRA)
Marcus Nacke ()
Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Q2Jan Marcincowski (WC) (POL)
Michal Wasiutynski (POL)
Radomir Vasek (2) (CZE)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
6-4 2-6 7-6