ATP Portugal F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Portugal F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F9 Futures Event Details:

2018-06-18Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Nuno Borges (5) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNuno Borges (5) ()Mick Lescure (6) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFChun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Tiago Cacao (7) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (5) ()Baptiste Crepatte (1) (FRA)7-5 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFChun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTiago Cacao (7) ()Duarte Vale (q) (PRT)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMick Lescure (6) (FRA)Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Duarte Vale (q) (PRT)Leny Mitjana (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (5) ()Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)3-6 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Baptiste Crepatte (1) (FRA)Alexander Jhun (q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mick Lescure (6) (FRA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao (7) ()Matvey Minin (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)Mats Rosenkranz ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Baptiste Crepatte (1) (FRA)Luis Faria (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (FRA)Hugo Maia (WC) (_PO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (4) (FRA)Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (5) ()Nathan Seateun (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Afonso Portugal (q) (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Duarte Vale (q) (PRT)Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Matvey Minin (RUS)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (7) ()Roberts Grinvalds (q) (LAT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Jhun (q) (GBR)Francisco Cabral ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (6) (FRA)Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Tomas Almeida (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Alexandre Castanho Ribeiro (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Tiago Cacao ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
7-5 6-2
SFRomain Bauvy (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
QFTiago Cacao ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Manuel Almeida ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
6-3 6-3
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFRomain Bauvy (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-2
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Lucas Gessner (BRA)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Luis Faria (BRA)
Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-7
R16Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Paulo Fernandes (_PO)
Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()
6-1 6-1
R16Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Ben Jones (GBR)
6-4 3-6 13-11
R16Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Russell Henderson (GBR)
Afonso Portugal (_PO)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
6-3 6-4
R16Manuel Almeida ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Duarte Vale (q) (PRT)Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Afonso Portugal (q) (_PO)Lucas Gessner (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Jason Kros ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Jhun (q) (GBR)Ben Jones (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Tiago Torres ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roberts Grinvalds (q) (LAT)Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quentin Gueydan (q) (FRA)Gabriele Moghini ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (q) (_PO)Guilherme Silva (POR) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gessner (BRA)Miguel Semedo ()2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()Joao Guerra ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paulo Fernandes (_PO)Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Kros ()Eduardo Cabral (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (q) (GBR)Francisco Oliveira ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (GBR)Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Manuel Almeida ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Russell Henderson (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tiago Torres ()Evan Morgan (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberts Grinvalds (q) (LAT)Joao Ferreira 2002 ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Duarte Vale (q) (PRT)Martim Vilela ()6-2 6-2[H2H]