ATP Portugal F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Portugal F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-06Clay
OutdoorPorto, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederico Gil (PR) (PRT)Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)[H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (PR) (PRT)Rui Machado (1WC) (PRT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRui Machado (1WC) (PRT)David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (PR) (PRT)Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFLeonardo Tavares (PRT)Jules Marie (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1WC) (PRT)Mario Vilella Martinez (PR) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)Maxime Forcin (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (PR) (PRT)Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)Nuno Borges (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Joao Domingues (7) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (Q) (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (1WC) (PRT)George Papageorgiou (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (PR) (ESP)Artur Completo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (Q) (PRT)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (5) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)Brian Cuypers (LL) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (FRA)Eduardo Lameiras (LL) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (PR) (PRT)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)Alan Gadjiev (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (WC) ()Jens Hauser (SUI)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (ITA)Christian Plattes (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Francisco Cabral (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (7) (PRT)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Goncalo Pereira (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose-Ricardo Nunes (Q) (PRT)Javier Padilla-Jerez (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Romain Barbosa (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFRomain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
6-1 6-3
QFRomain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Goncalo Andrade (WC) ()
Tiago Lourenco ()
6-4 6-4
QFJoao Domingues (4) (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Brian Cuypers (BEL)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Christian Plattes (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (2) (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Bye
R16Goncalo Andrade (WC) ()
Tiago Lourenco ()
Maxence Barbosa (BEL)
Francisco Morais ()
6-2 6-2
R16Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Julian Contzen ()
Eduardo Lameiras ()
6-2 6-1
R16Brian Cuypers (BEL)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)
Carlos Becke (ESP)
WO
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Artur Completo ()
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Christian Plattes (GER)
Manuel Almeida ()
Rafael Gentil (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
Goncalo Pereira (PRT)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Gomez Mantilla (2) (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Nuno Deus (1) (PRT)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jose-Ricardo Nunes (3) (PRT)Leo Kim Schoerner ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)Facundo Tomás Pellegrino (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Pereira (5) (PRT)Pablo Belda (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Manuel Almeida ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1George Papageorgiou ()Eduardo Lameiras (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Brian Cuypers (8) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nuno Deus (1) (PRT)Shibo Du (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Rick Staal ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Mohamed Adnaoui (2) (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Jose Maria Moya ()2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose-Ricardo Nunes (3) (PRT)Shobu Ijima (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leo Kim Schoerner ()Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)Francisco Faria ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Facundo Tomás Pellegrino (ARG)Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (5) (PRT)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Belda (ESP)Jeremy Despont ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Ricardo Gomes ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Almeida ()Tiago Lourenco ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Lameiras (7) ()Carlos Becke (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Papageorgiou ()Julian Contzen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brian Cuypers (8) (BEL)Goncalo Andrade ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Francisco Ramos (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shibo Du (CHN)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Joao Carvalho ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rick Staal ()Filipe Neves ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Adnaoui (2) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Miguel Deus ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Moya ()Gabriel Machado ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Francisco Morais ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shobu Ijima (JPN)Alexandre Meireles ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)Rodrigo Nogueira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leo Kim Schoerner ()Miguel Semedo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Faria ()Ivo Rodrigues ()5-7 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Facundo Tomás Pellegrino (ARG)Conrad Mascarenhas (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()Bruno Lanca ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (5) (PRT)Andrey Tobolnov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gentil (BRA)Francisco Oliveira ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Despont ()Joao Calheiros Lobo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Belda (ESP)Nuno Rocha ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Henrique Sousa (6) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gomes ()Miguel Caruco ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lourenco ()Miguel Vasconcelos ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Fernando Moreira ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lameiras (7) ()Jose Von Hafe Perez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Becke (ESP)Bruno Pedrosa ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3George Papageorgiou ()Bruno Medeiros (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Contzen ()Maxence Barbosa (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Cuypers (8) (BEL)Tomas Almeida ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Andrade ()Danyal Sualehe ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Afonso Viera ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Ramos (MEX)Luis Palma Nogueira (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]