ATP Portugal F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Portugal F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F9 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorPorto, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaro Daniel (1) (JPN)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (1) (JPN)Joao Domingues (5) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (WC) (POR)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (1) (JPN)Michael Bois (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (5) (POR)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (4) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Tavares (WC) (POR)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Bois (7) (FRA)Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (4) (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (5) (POR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (WC) (POR)Andre Gaspar Murta (8) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Eduardo Lameiras (Q) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Joao Barra (Q) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (2) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Romain Barbosa (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (POR)Nuno Deus (WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Bois (7) (FRA)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (4) (ESP)Jose Campos (Q) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Tommaso Lago (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (5) (POR)Rodolfo Pereira (WC) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (8) (POR)Artur Completo (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (WC) (POR)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Lameiras (Q) (POR)Gustavo Oliveira (Q) (POR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Barra (Q) (POR)Danyal Sualehe (Q) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Francisco Ramos (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (2) (VEN)Diogo Lourenco (Q) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRicardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Joao Domingues (POR)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Goncalo Falcao (3) (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Michael Bois (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Artur Completo (POR)
Diogo Lourenco (POR)
6-2 6-2
QFGoncalo Falcao (3) (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
Danyal Sualehe (POR)
6-1 6-1
QFMichael Bois (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)
Bruno Pedrosa (POR)
6-2 6-4
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
WO
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Bye
R16Artur Completo (POR)
Diogo Lourenco (POR)
Julian Contzen (POR)
Eduardo Lameiras (POR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Goncalo Falcao (3) (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Henrique Sousa (POR)
Danyal Sualehe (POR)
Manuel Almeida (WC) (POR)
Taras Rohovets (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)
Bruno Pedrosa (POR)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Michael Bois (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Bruno Lanca (POR)
Miguel Semedo (POR)
6-2 6-0
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
Rodolfo Pereira (POR)
Francisco Ramos (POR)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
5-7 6-3 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diogo Lourenco (1) (POR)Francisco Guimaraes (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Florentin Voinea (2) (ROU)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tommaso Lago (3) (ITA)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Campos (WC) (POR)Taras Rohovets (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Lameiras (POR)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Oliveira (POR)Mario Joao Costa (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joao Barra (POR)Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danyal Sualehe (POR)Julian Contzen (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diogo Lourenco (1) (POR)Manuel Almeida (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Guimaraes (POR)Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (2) (ROU)Maxence Barbosa (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)Tiago Lourenco (POR)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (3) (ITA)Miguel Semedo (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Pedrosa (POR)Bruno Medeiros (POR)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Taras Rohovets (UKR)Bruno Lanca (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Campos (WC) (POR)Joao Henrique Orsi (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Lameiras (POR)Miguel Marreiros (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Goncalo Andrade (POR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Joao Costa (POR)Filipe Neves (POR)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Oliveira (POR)Francisco Caldas (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Thiago Aguiar (BRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Joao Barra (POR)Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Contzen (POR)Manuel Ramos (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danyal Sualehe (POR)Nuno Borges (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco (1) (POR)Bye
Q3Manuel Almeida (POR)Bye
Q3Francisco Guimaraes (POR)Charley Castaing (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)Bye
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Maxence Barbosa (BEL)Bye
Q3Tiago Lourenco (POR)Gabriel Machado (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)Bye
Q3Tommaso Lago (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Miguel Semedo (POR)Bye
Q3Bruno Pedrosa (POR)Dominik Varhanik (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Medeiros (POR)Bye
Q3Taras Rohovets (UKR)Bye
Q3Bruno Lanca (POR)Bye
Q3Jose Campos (WC) (POR)Adam Martin (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joao Henrique Orsi (BRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Lameiras (POR)Bye
Q3Miguel Marreiros (POR)Bye
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Conrad Mascarenhas (IND)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Andrade (POR)Bye
Q3Filipe Neves (POR)Bye
Q3Mario Joao Costa (POR)Diogo Vieira Silva (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Caldas (POR)Andrea Vilela (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Oliveira (POR)Bye
Q3Thiago Aguiar (BRA)Bye
Q3Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Bye
Q3Joao Barra (POR)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA)Bye
Q3Manuel Ramos (POR)Bye
Q3Julian Contzen (POR)Joaquim Ferreira (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danyal Sualehe (POR)Ricardo Marreiros (POR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nuno Borges (POR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Portugal F9 Futures?