ATP Portugal F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Portugal F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-11Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Monteiro ()Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFHugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJoao Monteiro ()Fred Gil (5) (_PO)6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Ben Patael (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro ()Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFred Gil (5) (_PO)Andre Gaspar Murta (2) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Hunter Reese (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (FRA)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Francisco Cabral ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ben Patael (ISR)Miguel Semedo ()7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro ()Nuno Deus (PRT)7-6(13) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Fred Gil (5) (_PO)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (2) (PRT)Alon Elia (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (1) (FRA)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hunter Reese (USA)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (FRA)Robert Galloway (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (FRA)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (7) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (3) (FRA)Maxime Petel (FRA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral ()Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (ISR)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semedo ()Javier Pulgar-Garcia (6) (ESP)6-4 3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro ()Nuno Borges (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Artur Completo ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Joe Salisbury (4) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (5) (_PO)Felipe Cunha Silva (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Daniel Dudockin (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alon Elia (ISR)Marco Mosciatti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (2) (PRT)Ram Kapach (ISR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Deus (1) (PRT)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
SFNuno Deus (1) (PRT)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFHugo Grenier (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)
George Davies (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFNuno Deus (1) (PRT)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Ram Kapach (ISR)
6-2 6-1
QFRobert Galloway (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
7-5 4-6 10-7
QFNicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)
George Davies (GBR)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFHugo Grenier (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Nuno Deus (1) (PRT)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Nuno Borges ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
7-5 6-3
R16Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Ram Kapach (ISR)
Manuel Almeida (WC) ()
Miguel Semedo ()
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
6-1 6-4
R16Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)
Daniel Rodrigues (POL)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)
George Davies (GBR)
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
Maxime Petel (FRA)
6-4 5-7 12-10
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
Francisco Cabral (4) ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
6-4 6-1
R16Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Artur Completo ()
Diogo Lourenco ()
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Cabral (1) ()Shahar Elbaz (11) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (15) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Robert Galloway (3) (USA)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (16) (ESP)Victor Ouvrard (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miguel Semedo ()Motvey Radionov (5) (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Dudockin (6) (ISR)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Daniel RODRIGUEZ DE Porras (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joao Monteiro ()Pedro Dominguez Alonso (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabral (1) ()Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shahar Elbaz (11) (ISR)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)Goncalo Andrade ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (15) (ESP)Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Robert Galloway (3) (USA)Joao Barra ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (13) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor Ouvrard (4) (FRA)Jose Campos ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (16) (ESP)Miguel Deus ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Motvey Radionov (5) (ISR)Manuel Almeida ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Semedo ()Daniel Rodrigues (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dudockin (6) (ISR)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Daniel Batista (_PO)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Daniel RODRIGUEZ DE Porras (ESP)George Davies (7) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (8) (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joao Monteiro ()Guilherme Sergio (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabral (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)Pedro Barosa ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shahar Elbaz (11) (ISR)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Andrade ()Federico Bove (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Martim Cafe (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (15) (ESP)Guilherme Rosa (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Barra ()Gabriel Basso (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Beltran MORENO DE Alboran (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (13) (ESP)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Ouvrard (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Campos ()Joao Antonio ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Deus ()Julian Contzen ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (16) (ESP)Josef Altmann (CRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Motvey Radionov (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Rodrigo Ramalho (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Diogo Lourenco (10) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dudockin (6) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Mikel Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Saul VERDUGO Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Von Hafe Perez ()Bruno Pedrosa (9) ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3George Davies (7) (GBR)Joao Varao (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel RODRIGUEZ DE Porras (ESP)Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Christopher Reynolds (GBR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Yannai Barkai (12) (ISR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (8) (ESP)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Sergio (POL)Afonso Cortez (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Monteiro ()Enric Guaita-Pais (14) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]