ATP Portugal F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Portugal F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-22Hard
OutdoorCastelo Branco, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Ward (1) (GBR)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Ward (1) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFCalvin Hemery (FRA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (1) (GBR)Thomas Brechemier (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFJoshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCalvin Hemery (FRA)Joao Domingues (7) (PRT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Toby Martin ()7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Brechemier (Q) (FRA)Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Tom Kocevar-Desman (8) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (7) (PRT)Edan Leshem (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (FRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasco Mensurado (PRT)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Toby Martin ()Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-1 1-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)Nuno Deus (Q) (PRT)6-7(7) 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (Q) (FRA)Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)Alex Molina (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (8) (SLO)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (7) (PRT)Diogo Lourenco (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (Q) (ISR)Goncalo Pereira (WC) (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Felipe Cunha Silva (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (FRA)Luke Bambridge (4) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)Ben Fatael (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Quentin Halys (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (PRT)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge (2) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7-6(0) 6-4
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
6-0 6-4
SFLuke Bambridge (2) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-0 6-2
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
6-3 6-1
QFFelipe Cunha Silva ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Goncalo Pereira (PRT)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFViktor Durasovic (NOR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFLuke Bambridge (2) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Alejandro Artunedo (WC) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Christopher Reynolds (WC) (GBR)
Miguel Semedo ()
7-5 6-0
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Goncalo Pereira (PRT)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Artur Completo ()
4-6 6-2 [13-11]
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Ben Fatael (ISR)
Daniel Tamir (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Alejandro Artunedo (WC) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Luke Bambridge (2) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Diogo Lourenco (WC) ()
Alex Molina (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (1) (ESP)Artur Completo (12) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (10) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Edan Leshem (11) (ISR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuno Deus (13) (PRT)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Brechemier (5) (FRA)Daniel Cukierman (14) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ben Fatael (6) (ISR)Phillip Gresk (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Muller (15) (FRA)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (9) (NOR)Christopher Reynolds (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (1) (ESP)Miguel Caruco ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (12) ()Maxence Barbosa (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (10) (ESP)Danyal Sualehe (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Ryota Kishi (3) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (11) (ISR)Duarte Vale (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nuno Deus (13) (PRT)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (5) (FRA)Jose Maria Moya ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cukierman (14) (ISR)Francisco Cabral ()6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ben Fatael (6) (ISR)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Phillip Gresk (POL)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (16) (PRT)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Mor Bulis (7) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (15) (FRA)Ricardo Gomes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christopher Reynolds (GBR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (9) (NOR)Miguel Semedo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Caruco ()Paulino Ferreira ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxence Barbosa (BEL)Rodrigo Ramalho ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Artur Completo (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Eduardo Burgui (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danyal Sualehe (WC) ()Tomás Ramos Marques ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Bernardo Lemos ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Duarte Vale (PRT)Francisco Morais ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edan Leshem (11) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Cembellin Prieto (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Juan Ortiz Couder (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Bruno Lanca (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (13) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brechemier (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Moya ()Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabral ()Joao Crespo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (14) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Fatael (6) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phillip Gresk (POL)Louis Tessa (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (16) (PRT)Rafael Marques ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Gomes ()Eduardo Lameiras ()7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (15) (FRA)Aviv Darmon (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Reynolds (GBR)Antonio Sabugueiro ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Salvador Bandeira ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (9) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]