ATP Portugal F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Portugal F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F6 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-18Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZWE)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Joao Domingues (6) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (2) (ZWE)Frederico Gil (7) (PRT)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (6) (PRT)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Sebastien Boltz (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Bruno Pedrosa ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (7) (PRT)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZWE)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Miguel Deus ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (6) (PRT)Justin S. Shane (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (3) (FRA)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Salvador Bandeira (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Joao Antonio (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (5) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Pedrosa ()Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Tiago Lourenco ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (7) (PRT)Alejandro Molina Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZWE)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Deus (2) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFGoncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFNuno Deus (2) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
1-6 6-3 10-7
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Salvador Bandeira (WC) ()
Jose Campos ()
6-2 6-1
QFGoncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFNuno Deus (2) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
WO
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Paul Cayre (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Salvador Bandeira (WC) ()
Jose Campos ()
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
WO
R16Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Alejandro Alaix (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
6-0 3-6 10-3
R16Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Henrique Sousa (PRT)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Miguel Deus ()
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-1 3-6 10-2
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Meireles ()
7-5 7-5
R16Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Alejandro Molina Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
WO
R16Nuno Deus (2) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Maxence Barbosa (BEL)
Bruno Pedrosa ()
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goncalo Falcao (1) (PRT)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miguel Deus ()Henrique Sousa (2) (PRT)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (3) (ESP)Jose Campos ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (4) (ESP)Luis Faria (BRA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Tiago Lourenco ()Alejandro Ortega Palacios (5) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexander Centenari (6) (USA)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bruno Pedrosa ()Miguel Caruco ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (1) (PRT)Jose Maria Moya ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Julian Contzen ()6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Henrique Sousa (2) (PRT)João Marques (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miguel Deus ()Daniel Tiboldi (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (3) (ESP)Manuel Almeida ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Campos ()Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (4) (ESP)Francisco Cabral ()7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Faria (BRA)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (5) (ESP)Renato Santos ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tiago Lourenco ()Alan Gleeson (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (6) (USA)Tiago Cacao ()7-6(8) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Afonso Fazendeiro (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)Joao Faria Carvalho ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Daniel Rodrigues (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Pedrosa ()Tomas Soares (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miguel Caruco ()Gabriel Basso (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Moya ()Rafael Marques ()6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julian Contzen ()Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Bruno Medeiros (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrique Sousa (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3João Marques (POL)Duarte Sousa (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tiboldi (GBR)Ivan Permyakov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Deus ()Andre Vilela (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Tiago Neves (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Campos ()Gonazalo Ferreira (POL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabral ()Gleb Kolotvin (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Fernando Moreira ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ortega Palacios (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renato Santos ()Marco Wright (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lourenco ()Tomás Ramos Marques ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Gleeson (IRL)Diogo Lourenco (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (6) (USA)Tiago Gil ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tiago Cacao ()Maxence Barbosa (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Bernardo Roque (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Afonso Fazendeiro (POL)Guilherme Sergio (POL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (7) (ESP)Ricardo Moreira (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Faria Carvalho ()Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Alexandre Meireles ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Diogo Jesus (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Soares (POL)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruno Pedrosa ()Miguel Semedo ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Caruco ()Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Basso (POL)Luis Simoes (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]