ATP Portugal F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Portugal F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F5 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-03Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerard Granollers (ESP)Makoto Ochi (4) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFGerard Granollers (ESP)Clement Geens (1) (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMakoto Ochi (4) (JPN)Joao Monteiro (8) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFClement Geens (1) (BEL)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGerard Granollers (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (4) (JPN)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro (8) ()Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (1) (BEL)Omar Salman (BEL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Nuno Deus (PRT)Frederico Ferreira Silva (5) (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)Fred Gil (6) (_PO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Miliaan Niesten (NLD)Marcelo Zormann (7) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (4) (JPN)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (8) ()Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Adrian Obert (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (1) (BEL)Bernardo Saraiva (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (BEL)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (5) (PRT)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (ESP)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (6) (_PO)Felipe Cunha Silva ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann (7) (BRA)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (NLD)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (4) (JPN)Tom Farquharson ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (8) ()Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (GER)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Francisco Cabral (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClement Geens (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Marat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
SFClement Geens (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Nuno Deus (4) (PRT)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
7-5 6-2
SFMarat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Felipe Cunha Silva (2) ()
Fred Gil (_PO)
2-6 6-2 11-9
QFClement Geens (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Gerard Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFNuno Deus (4) (PRT)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Tiago Cacao ()
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
7-5 6-4
QFMarat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
6-1 7-5
QFFelipe Cunha Silva (2) ()
Fred Gil (_PO)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Billy Harris (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Francisco Cabral (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Clement Geens (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)
6-4 6-1
R16Nuno Deus (4) (PRT)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
2-6 7-5 12-10
R16Marat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Diogo Lourenco (WC) ()
Miguel Semedo ()
7-5 6-3
R16Felipe Cunha Silva (2) ()
Fred Gil (_PO)
Alexey Prokopchuk (WC) (UKR)
Renato VAN Veggel (_PO)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeroen Vanneste (1) (BEL)Louis Chaix (13) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maciej Rajski (2) (POL)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nuno Deus (3) (PRT)Tiago Cacao (9) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mateusz Terczynski (4) (POL)Jonathan Ho (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tom Farquharson (11) ()Rafael Matos (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (GER)Oleg Prihodko (6) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Felipe Cunha Silva (10) ()Miguel Semedo (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Batista (_PO)Daniel Rodrigues (POL)6-7(3) 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jeroen Vanneste (1) (BEL)Francisco Faria ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louis Chaix (13) (FRA)Tomas Soares (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (2) (POL)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Samy Grace (14) (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nuno Deus (3) (PRT)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tiago Cacao (9) ()Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Terczynski (4) (POL)Luis Faria (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Ho (USA)Ignacio Monzon (16) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafael Matos (5) (BRA)Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (11) ()Flemming Peters ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleg Prihodko (6) (UKR)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (GER)Leandro Serrano Sanz (15) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Semedo (7) ()Danyil Chornous (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Felipe Cunha Silva (10) ()Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Billy Harris (8) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Batista (_PO)Alexandre Tsuchiya (12) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Vanneste (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Faria ()Matias Duarte (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Soares (POL)Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)4-6 6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLouis Chaix (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Von Hafe Perez ()Simao Alves (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Andre Batista (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSamy Grace (14) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Heitor Duarte (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTiago Cacao (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Tomas Almeida (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (USA)Renato VAN Veggel (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIgnacio Monzon (16) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Jose Campos ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters ()Guilherme Sergio (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTom Farquharson (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)Patrick Mayer (AUT)0-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (GER)Afonso Fazendeiro (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeandro Serrano Sanz (15) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danyil Chornous (UKR)Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)Diogo Lourenco (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFelipe Cunha Silva (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Billy Harris (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Pedro Vide (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandre Tsuchiya (12) (BRA)Bye[H2H]