ATP Portugal F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Portugal F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-11Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Joao Domingues (5) (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Bruno Sant'anna (7) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (5) (PRT)David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (7) (BRA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (5) (PRT)Miguel Deus ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (7) (BRA)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Francisco Cabral ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Diogo Lourenco ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Deus ()Salvador Bandeira (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (5) (PRT)Henrique Sousa (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (7) (BRA)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Jose Maria Moya ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Bruno Pedrosa (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Joao Antonio ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral ()Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)
Miguel Deus ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
6-2 6-3
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Henrique Sousa (PRT)
6-4 6-1
SFMiguel Deus ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)
Alejandro Alaix (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Henrique Sousa (PRT)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Jose Campos (WC) ()
Gonazalo Ferreira (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFMiguel Deus ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
WO
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)
Joao Domingues (1) (PRT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Alejandro Alaix (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
WO
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Henrique Sousa (PRT)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
6-0 6-7(3) 10-6
R16Jose Campos (WC) ()
Gonazalo Ferreira (POL)
Diogo Lourenco ()
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
2-6 1-2 Retired
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Salvador Bandeira (WC) ()
Joao Faria Carvalho ()
6-1 6-1
R16Miguel Deus ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Maxence Barbosa (WC) (BEL)
Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Maria Moya ()Alexander Centenari (1) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisco Cabral ()Bruno Mardones (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miguel Deus ()Diogo Ramos (POL)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Julian Contzen (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Tomás Ramos Marques ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diogo Lourenco ()Bernardo Roque (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joao Antonio ()Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Joao Faria Carvalho ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (1) (USA)Jose Von Hafe Perez (WC) ()6-2 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Moya ()Alexandre Meireles ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (2) (ESP)Ricardo Marreiros ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabral ()Rafael Marques ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diogo Ramos (POL)Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Deus ()Manuel Almeida ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)6-7(3) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julian Contzen (WC) ()Maxence Barbosa (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomás Ramos Marques ()Eduardo Lameiras (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Roque (POL)Fernando Moreira ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diogo Lourenco ()Miguel Semedo ()1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Joao Antonio ()Miguel Caruco ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Bruno Medeiros (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Daniel Rodrigues (POL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joao Faria Carvalho ()Francisco Oliveira ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Centenari (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Von Hafe Perez (WC) ()Paulino Ferreira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Meireles ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Moya ()Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Marreiros ()Luis Simoes (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabral ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Marques ()Pedro Galvao (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFabio Coelho (WC) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Diogo Ramos (POL)Pedro Barosa ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Deus ()João GRAÇA (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Goncalo Andrade ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Contzen (WC) ()Gabriel Basso (POL)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxence Barbosa (BEL)Gleb Kolotvin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lameiras (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomás Ramos Marques ()Tomas Marques (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Jose Campos ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Miguel Marreiros ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Roque (POL)Tiago Neves ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Moreira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Duarte Nuno Teixeira (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco ()Ricardo Moreira (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Antonio ()Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiguel Caruco ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Tiago Lourenco (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Medeiros (BRA)Gonazalo Ferreira (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Luis Faria (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Vasco Rasemann (POL)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Oliveira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Faria Carvalho ()Andre Vilela (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]