ATP Portugal F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Portugal F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-08Clay
OutdoorEspinho, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Leonardo Tavares (SE) (POR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Tavares (SE) (POR)Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Benjamin Balleret (6) (MON)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (SE) (POR)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Vladislav Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (6) (MON)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Clement Morel (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (CRO)Enrico Burzi (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (SE) (POR)Andrew Coelho (7) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (4) (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Stephane Piro (Q) (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (6) (MON)Miguel Almeida (WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)Rui Machado (WC) (POR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Frederico Marques (Q) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (FRA)Pedro Sousa (WC) (POR)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)David Marrero (5) (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
SFGuillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Rui Machado (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
SFAndrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
QFRui Machado (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
QFGuillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Manuel Cavaco (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Helder Araujo (POR)
Joao Silverio (POR)
6-1 6-2
QFAndrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
WO
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Rui Machado (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Miguel Almeida (POR)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Bye
R16Manuel Cavaco (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
WO
R16Helder Araujo (POR)
Joao Silverio (POR)
Andre Alexandrino (POR)
Hugo Spratley (POR)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrew Coelho (3) (AUS)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Bye
R16Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
R16Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marek Semjan (2) (SVK)Pedro Magalhaes (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)Frederico Marques (9) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Klymenko (10) (UKR)Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)6-0 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (5) (FRA)Arko Zoutendijk (14) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (12) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (7) (SUI)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (13) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Piro (11) (FRA)Andrei Karatchenia (8) (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)Joao Silverio (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Cavaco (POR)Carlos-Manuel Pinto (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (2) (SVK)Valter Martins (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Magalhaes (POR)Artem Gorbachevskiy (A) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)Ivan Ivanov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (9) (POR)Miguel Alves (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (10) (UKR)Helder Araujo (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (5) (FRA)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arko Zoutendijk (14) (NED)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Hugo Spratley (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (12) (BUL)Goncalo Falcao (POR)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (7) (SUI)Alberto Gomes (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (13) (ESP)Luis-Miguel Goncalves (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Karatchenia (8) (BLR)Andre Alexandrino (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (11) (FRA)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Portugal F5 Futures?