ATP Portugal F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Portugal F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-02Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBruno Sant'anna (BRA)Joao Domingues (3) (PRT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFJoao Domingues (3) (PRT)Fred Gil (_PO)6-2 3-6 12-10[H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (BRA)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
QFFred Gil (_PO)Corentin Denolly (8) (FRA)6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (3) (PRT)Victor Poncelet (WC) (BEL)2-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
QFBorja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Undecided[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Fred Gil (_PO)Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)6-7(9) 6-3 10-8[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (8) (FRA)Tiago Cacao ()7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (3) (PRT)Bruno Pedrosa ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Victor Poncelet (WC) (BEL)Jorge Montero (7) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Theo Fournerie (FRA)6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]
R16Duarte Vale (PRT)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)[H2H]
R16Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (WC) (BRA)Rui Machado (6) (PRT)7-6(1) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Felipe Cunha Silva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)Luis Faria (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (_PO)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao ()Caio Silva (BRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (8) (FRA)Duarte Sousa (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (3) (PRT)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bruno Pedrosa ()Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Poncelet (WC) (BEL)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jorge Montero (7) (CHL)Artur Completo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Theo Fournerie (FRA)Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (PRT)6-7(4) 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Duarte Vale (PRT)Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)Thales Turini (4) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (6) (PRT)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (WC) (BRA)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Felipe Cunha Silva ()Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFNuno Deus (1) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Rutger Cramer ()
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
QFFrancisco Cabral (3) ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
QFAaron Addison (AUS)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Fred Gil (_PO)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
QFGuilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
R16Nuno Deus (1) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
WO
R16Rutger Cramer ()
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Maxence Barbosa (BEL)
Gabriel Basso (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Francisco Cabral (3) ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
WO
R16Aaron Addison (AUS)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)
Tiago Machado (POL)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
R16Fred Gil (_PO)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-1 3-6 10-4
R16Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Jose Campos ()
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Tiago Cacao ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Cacao (1) ()Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)Mamy Ialy Ratsifandrihamanana (WC) (_MA)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luis Faria (BRA)Tiago Machado (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Hobart (4) (AUS)Jose Campos ()1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (5) (ESP)Tomas Almeida ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Duarte Vale (10) (PRT)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (6) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (11) (ESP)Bruno Pedrosa (7) ()5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Felipe Cunha Silva (8) ()Manuel Almeida ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiago Cacao (1) ()Joao Antonio ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)Simao Alves (_PO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)Joao Faria Carvalho ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mamy Ialy Ratsifandrihamanana (WC) (_MA)Francisco Oliveira ()6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tiago Machado (POL)Francisco Cabral (3) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Faria (BRA)Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Hobart (4) (AUS)Santiago FIDALGO RIVEIRO Gil (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose Campos ()Tomas Soares (POL)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (5) (ESP)Julian Contzen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Almeida ()Alexandre Meireles ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose-Ricardo Nunes (6) (PRT)Eduardo Cabral (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Duarte Vale (10) (PRT)Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Pedrosa (7) ()Rutger Cramer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (11) (ESP)Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felipe Cunha Silva (8) ()Miguel Semedo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Almeida ()Miguel Deus (9) ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tiago Cacao (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Antonio ()Fabio Coelho (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSimao Alves (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Faria Carvalho ()Guilherme Sergio (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMamy Ialy Ratsifandrihamanana (WC) (_MA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Oliveira ()George Corbett (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabral (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiago Machado (POL)Marco Wright (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)Diogo Jesus (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Hobart (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago FIDALGO RIVEIRO Gil (POL)Tomas Rato ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Soares (POL)Pedro Barosa ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Campos ()George Newton (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Contzen ()Gleb Kolotvin (RUS)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Meireles ()Gabriel Basso (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Almeida ()Daniel Batista (_PO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Cabral (WC) (POL)Lukas Jelenik (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)Andre Batista (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDuarte Vale (10) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Pedrosa (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rutger Cramer ()Francisco Faria ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRafael Mazon-Hernandez (11) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Cunha Silva (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Dietrich Dernowski ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Duarte Nuno Teixeira (POL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiguel Deus (9) ()Bye[H2H]