ATP Portugal F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Portugal F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-03-02Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMate Pavic (5) (CRO)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFMate Pavic (5) (CRO)Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMate Pavic (5) (CRO)Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (8) (ESP)Frederico Gil (PRT)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)Matthew Short (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (8) (ESP)Henrique Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Medy Chettar (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthew Short (WC) ()Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)6-7(2) 7-6(7) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)Leonardo Tavares (WC) (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)Carlos Taberner (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Kylar (CAN)Daniel Masur (6) (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Romain Barbosa (PRT)5-7 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (4) (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (8) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrique Sousa (PRT)Nino Portales (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (PRT)James Marsalek ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Deus (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [16-14]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFNuno Deus (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Kevin Kylar (CAN)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFMichael Geerts (4) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Vinzent Banzer (WC) ()
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFNuno Deus (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-1 5-7 10-4
QFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Romain Barbosa (2) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Kevin Kylar (CAN)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
Javier Amantegui (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Vinzent Banzer (WC) ()
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
João GRAÇA (WC) (POL)
Tiago Machado (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Nuno Deus (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Henrique Sousa (PRT)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Romain Barbosa (2) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
5-7 7-5 10-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (1) (ESP)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henrique Sousa (15) (PRT)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (2) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Vincent Van den Honert (11) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (12) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kevin Kylar (CAN)Miguel Deus ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nino Portales (WC) (FRA)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (1) (ESP)Diogo Lourenco ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (2) (ESP)Julian Contzen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrique Sousa (15) (PRT)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincent Van den Honert (11) (NLD)Javier Amantegui (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Jose Maria Moya ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (12) (ESP)Miguel Semedo ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Miguel Deus ()Bruce Strachan (7) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Kylar (CAN)Goncalo Falcao (14) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (WC) (FRA)Duarte Vale (10) (PRT)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (1) (ESP)Andre Vilela (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco ()Brian Cuypers (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (16) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (2) (ESP)Tony Bourcet (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Julian Contzen ()Jeremy Despont ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Santiago Plaza (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Sousa (15) (PRT)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)Goncalo Andrade ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Francisco Cabral (WC) ()6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Artur Completo (9) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)Bernardo Roque (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Amantegui (ESP)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vincent Van den Honert (11) (NLD)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Moya ()Christian Mohs ()6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Francisco Caldas ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (12) (ESP)Bruno Pedrosa (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruce Strachan (7) (GBR)Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Deus ()Rick Staal ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kylar (CAN)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (14) (PRT)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)Bruno Medeiros (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nino Portales (WC) (FRA)Marco Wright (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Duarte Vale (10) (PRT)Alexandre Meireles ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (1) (ESP)Francisco Faria ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andre Vilela (POL)Gabriel Basso (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Brian Cuypers (BEL)Joao Antonio (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Diogo Lourenco ()Ivan Kalinin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Gleb Kolotvin (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)Miguel Xabregas (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (16) (BRA)Tiago Machado (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (2) (ESP)Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tony Bourcet (FRA)Ricardo Gomes ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Julian Contzen ()Rutger Cramer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jeremy Despont ()Pedro Estevao ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Mikhail Zaytsev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Santiago Plaza (ESP)Samuel Roberts (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nikki Roenn (GBR)Diogo Lamy (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Henrique Sousa (15) (PRT)Gijs Buntsma ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)Tao CASTILLO Bernal (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Andrade ()Diego MARTINEZ Alamillo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Luis Faria (BRA)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Francisco Cabral (WC) ()Maxence Barbosa (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)João GRAÇA (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)Pedro Perestrelo Castro (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Jose Noronha ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Artur Completo (9) ()Louis Garcia (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)Kasimir Balakov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Bernardo Roque (POL)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Arnaud Neveux (BEL)Pedro Barosa ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)Jose Campos ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (13) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Jose Nunez Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)Dean Newar (WC) (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Joao Faria Carvalho ()4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()Emilio Cid Juarez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Morr (GER)Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Javier Amantegui (ESP)Pablo Belda (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Jorn Herber ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vincent Van den Honert (11) (NLD)Axel Franck (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Manuel Almeida ()6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q4Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jose Maria Moya ()Jorden Kassing (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christian Mohs ()Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Miguel Semedo ()Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Francisco Caldas ()Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Bruno Pedrosa (WC) ()Alexander Bybau (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ivan Gomez Mantilla (12) (ESP)Carlos PAVON Conde (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bruce Strachan (7) (GBR)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dzianis Zhaunerchyk (BLR)Vadim Amelin (RUS)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rick Staal ()Paulino Ferreira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Miguel Deus ()Denis Merkulov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kevin Kylar (CAN)Juan Erro (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Charley Castaing (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Rafael Gentil (BRA)Tomás Ramos Marques ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (14) (PRT)Miguel Caruco ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (8) (ESP)Daniel GARCIA Sintes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bruno Medeiros (BRA)Hugo Moreira (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (WC) (ESP)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)Bryan VAN Bentum (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nino Portales (WC) (FRA)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marco Wright (GBR)Vinzent Banzer ()7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Meireles ()Rafael Marques ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Duarte Vale (10) (PRT)Guillaume Cappeau (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]