ATP Portugal F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Portugal F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-05Hard
OutdoorLagos, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Wessels (3) (NED)Clement Morel (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFClement Morel (FRA)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFPeter Wessels (3) (NED)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFClement Morel (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFPeter Wessels (3) (NED)Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFranko Skugor (CRO)Marek Czerwinski (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (SE) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (FRA)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Goncalo Nicau (8) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (3) (NED)Louk Sorensen (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marek Czerwinski (Q) (USA)Guillermo Alcaide (SE) (ESP)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (CRO)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (SE) (CAN)Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (FRA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (7) (ESP)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (8) (POR)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (3) (NED)Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (SE) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (5) (GER)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marek Czerwinski (Q) (USA)Manuel Cavaco (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Andrew Kennaugh (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
5-7 7-6(2) 6-3
SFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-7(10) 6-3
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFAndrew Kennaugh (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFRodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (A) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Andrew Kennaugh (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Jochen Schoettler (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Goncalo Falcao (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
Tyler Kelly (WC) (USA)
Joao Simoes (POR)
6-4 6-0
R16Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Clement Morel (FRA)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (A) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Niels Desein (2) (BEL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Ward (12) (GBR)Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (2) (RUS)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marek Czerwinski (USA)Richard Irwin (16) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Juho Paukku (10) (FIN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (6) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (11) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Piotr Zielinski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Marc Sieber (13) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (12) (GBR)Andre Timme (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (2) (RUS)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Philipp Piyamongkol (14) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Czerwinski (USA)Miles Armstrong (3) (AUS)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (16) (GBR)Gregory Muzil (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (10) (FIN)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Yannick Weihs (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (6) (ESP)Georgy Morgoev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (11) (ESP)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Andrew Kennaugh (7) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Zielinski (POL)Ivo Albertelli (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (13) (GER)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Luigi Esposito (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (GER)Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Ward (12) (GBR)Joao Ferreira (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (2) (RUS)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-1 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Vlad Stefan (ROU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (14) (GER)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miles Armstrong (3) (AUS)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Czerwinski (USA)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Muzil (RUS)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (16) (GBR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Diego Matos (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Tiago Godinho (POR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (10) (FIN)Steven Bos (NED)WO[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Weihs (AUT)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (6) (ESP)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georgy Morgoev (RUS)Luis Claro (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (11) (ESP)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (7) (GBR)Diogo Mota (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Bob Van Duijn (NED)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ivo Albertelli (ITA)Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Zielinski (POL)Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Nuno Pascoa (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (EST)Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (13) (GER)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Tiago Correia (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Simon Konov (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luigi Esposito (ITA)Charles Clayforth-Carr (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andre Timme (GER)Todd Conley (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)Robert Dee (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Joao Ferreira (POR)Joao Simoes (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Ward (12) (GBR)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dmitri Sitak (2) (RUS)Sven Kasper (EST)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Robert Van Swelm (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Karol Wojcik (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vlad Stefan (ROU)Pedro Cartaxo (POR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philipp Piyamongkol (14) (GER)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miles Armstrong (3) (AUS)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (CAN)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Vasin (RUS)Mate Major (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marek Czerwinski (USA)Helder Araujo (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Alberto Gomes (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Muzil (RUS)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Edward Fowler (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Irwin (16) (GBR)Nicola Remedi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Ruan Gustavo Barbosa Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Diego Matos (BRA)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Francisco Lourenco (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Daniel Turner-Lazaro (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Tiago Godinho (POR)Marc Rath (AUT)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Edward Corrie (GBR)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Steven Bos (NED)Joao Silverio (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juho Paukku (10) (FIN)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)Matthew Taylor (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Piotr Polkosnik (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ben Pritchard (GBR)Nathan Carter (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Weihs (AUT)Damian Bartosiak (POL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Carl Bergman (15) (SWE)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q4Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (6) (ESP)Kevin Barragao (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Milan Zekic (YUG)Adrian Belei (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luis Claro (POR)Daniel Mician (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Georgy Morgoev (RUS)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Julien Lorenz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Edward Allinson (GBR)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)James Feaver (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Perez-Perez (11) (ESP)Jochen Schoettler (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Kennaugh (7) (GBR)Joshua Miller (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Diogo Mota (POR)Benjamin George Levi (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bob Van Duijn (NED)Filip Lewicki (POL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ivo Albertelli (ITA)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)Robert Veres (SWE)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Piotr Zielinski (POL)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)Luca Pavanelli (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Yury Shirshov (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nuno Pascoa (POR)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Joao Bastos (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jurgen Zopp (EST)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Van Cauter (FRA)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Sieber (13) (GER)Gus Treyz (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Portugal F2 Futures?