ATP Portugal F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Portugal F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-02-10Clay
OutdoorEspinho, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Baptiste Perlant (6) (FRA)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFVincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJean-Baptiste Perlant (6) (FRA)Helder Lopes (SE) (POR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFVincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichal Mertinak (SVK)Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Baptiste Perlant (6) (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFHelder Lopes (SE) (POR)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Christopher Kas (1) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucas Engel (BRA)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (SVK)Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Perlant (6) (FRA)Emanuel Couto (WC) (POR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Clement Morel (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Helder Lopes (SE) (POR)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (1) (GER)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Engel (BRA)Kornel Bardoczky (7) (HUN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)Leonardo Tavares (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Diogo Rocha (WC) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (RSA)Tiago Godinho (WC) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (Q) (KOR)Cristian Villagran (8) (ARG)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Perlant (6) (FRA)Marco Mirnegg (SE) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (WC) (POR)Gustavo Cavallaro (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (Q) (FRA)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (SE) (POR)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (5) (ARG)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
7-5 4-6 6-3
SFKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
6-3 6-7(9) 6-4
SFMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
7-6(4) 1-6 6-2
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Christopher Kas (1) (GER)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-2 Retired
QFKornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
WO
QFMichal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
7-6(3) Retired
QFAlessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Dirk Stegmann (2) (RSA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Christopher Kas (1) (GER)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Tiago Godinho (WC) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Andre Lopes (WC) (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR)
6-4 6-1
R16Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Javier Taborga (BOL)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Emanuel Couto (3WC) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
6-3 6-4
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Helder Lopes (POR)
6-2 6-4
R16Dirk Stegmann (2) (RSA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Jasper Smit (1) (NED)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clement Morel (16) (FRA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (2) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Bjorn Simon (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Augustin Gensse (FRA)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Rafael De Mesa (5) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias O'neille (14) (ARG)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Rasmus Norby (DEN)3-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (10) (MAR)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (1) (NED)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Felipe Yanez (2) (CHI)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clement Morel (16) (FRA)Tonny Singeling (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Simon (GER)Manuel Leonardo (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Augustin Gensse (FRA)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rafael De Mesa (5) (USA)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Damian Patriarca (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Marco Viola (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias O'neille (14) (ARG)Karol Galik (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Evgueni Smirnov (7) (RUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (DEN)Georg Novak (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (10) (MAR)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (1) (NED)Dimi Jottier (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (NED)Jan Macek (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Sebastian Capozzelli (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Daniele Giorgini (12) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (2) (CHI)Vasco Antunes (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tonny Singeling (NED)Nuno Jacinto (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clement Morel (16) (FRA)Thomas Flaim (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Simon (GER)Javier Taborga (3) (BOL)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Manuel Leonardo (POR)Rabie Chaki (MAR)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Emile Petit (MON)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Soren Spanner (DEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-2 1-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Augustin Gensse (FRA)Alessandro Accardo (13) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael De Mesa (5) (USA)Diogo Mota (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Stefan Hirn (AUT)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Thomas Holzer (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (ARG)Filip De Buck (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Mikhail Kartachov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Viola (ITA)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karol Galik (SVK)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias O'neille (14) (ARG)Ivan Sikula (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Evgueni Smirnov (7) (RUS)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (DEN)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (AUT)Alejandro Fabbri (15) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)Martim Manoel (WC) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Larock (BEL)Jose-Pedro Silva (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (10) (MAR)Harel Srugo (ISR)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Jasper Smit (1) (NED)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dimi Jottier (BEL)Daniele Vaccaro (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jan Macek (GER)Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rick Schalkers (NED)Helmut Fellner (AUT)1-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Capozzelli (ARG)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Yasu Minoda (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniele Giorgini (12) (ITA)Hugo Anao (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Felipe Yanez (2) (CHI)Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vasco Antunes (WC) (POR)Carlos Conde-Iglesias (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Joaquin Castellano-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nuno Jacinto (WC) (POR)Pedro Cartaxo (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tonny Singeling (NED)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Thomas Flaim (ITA)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Clement Morel (16) (FRA)David Martins (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Taborga (3) (BOL)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Simon (GER)Frederico Goncalves (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Leonardo (POR)Alexander Tisch (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q4Rabie Chaki (MAR)Yordan Kanev (BUL)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Emile Petit (MON)Joao Coelho (POR)6-2 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Manuel Costa Matos (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kamil Filali (MAR)Luigi D'agord (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Riccardo Capannelli (9) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Soren Spanner (DEN)Sebastian Cannata (ARG)0-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Guglielmo Brino (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Claudio Rizzo (ITA)Bruno Malveira (WC) (POR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Augustin Gensse (FRA)Manuel Rodrigues-Leonardo (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Accardo (13) (ITA)Ricardo Cortes (POR)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Rafael De Mesa (5) (USA)Rodrigo Maya (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diogo Mota (WC) (POR)Pierre Bonnewyn (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Hirn (AUT)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Adrian Barbu (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Jure Kekez (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Holzer (ITA)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Damian Patriarca (ARG)Vladimir Zdravkovic (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Filip De Buck (BEL)Chemseddine Belal (11) (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (6) (ITA)Thomas De Duytsche (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Kartachov (RUS)Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Viola (ITA)Sebastian Mastalerz (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Alexander Babitch (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Karol Galik (SVK)Gonzalo Castillo-Salazar (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Sikula (SVK)Joao Cunha (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matias O'neille (14) (ARG)Alexander Satschko (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Evgueni Smirnov (7) (RUS)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)Clinton Lee (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Jon Spangenberg (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jan Stancik (SVK)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Rasmus Norby (DEN)Christian Banzer (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Georg Novak (AUT)Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Fabbri (15) (ARG)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Martim Manoel (WC) (POR)Carlos Pinto (WC) (POR)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Kevin Larock (BEL)Alexis Araya (CHI)3-6 6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Jose-Pedro Silva (POR)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Balleret (MON)Kamil Blaha (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vilanova (AND)Miguel Trevisan (WC) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Harel Srugo (ISR)Markus Geiger (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (10) (MAR)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Portugal F2 Futures?