ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-22Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (6) (NLD)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (6) (NLD)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)5-7 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)Rui Machado (5) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (6) (NLD)Adrien Puget (2) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Mike Urbanija (SLO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Yanais Laurent (FRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Andrea Basso (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (5) (PRT)Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NLD)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrien Puget (2) (FRA)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Fred Gil (_PO)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mike Urbanija (SLO)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Francisco Cabral (WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Ricardo Rodriguez (7) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Andre Miele (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yanais Laurent (FRA)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (PRT)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Patrik Fabian (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (8) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (5) (PRT)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)Robbie Ridout (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Carlos Eduardo Severino (3) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NLD)Nuno Deus (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (CZE)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrien Puget (2) (FRA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Francisco Cabral ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
6-4 7-6(8)
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
6-1 6-0
QFFrancisco Cabral ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
WO
QFJesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Nuno Deus (3) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
6-3 6-4
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Francisco Cabral ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-7
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Miguel Deus (WC) ()
Diogo Lourenco ()
5-7 6-2 10-8
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Meireles ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Nuno Deus (3) (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Fred Gil (_PO)
6-1 6-3
R16Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
Hubert Hurkacz (WC) (POL)
Filip Kanczula (POL)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Vitalii Shcherba (13) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fred Gil (2) (_PO)Mandresy Rakotomalala (12) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (16) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peter Bothwell (9) (IRL)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mike Urbanija (5) (SLO)Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Brechemier (6) (FRA)Victor Poncelet (14) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robbie Ridout (7) (GBR)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vincent Van den Honert (15) (NLD)Connor Farren (8) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vitalii Shcherba (13) (UKR)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fred Gil (2) (_PO)Luis Faria (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mandresy Rakotomalala (12) (FRA)Miguel Deus ()6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Harry Meehan (GBR)3-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (16) (ESP)Robert Willekes Macdonald ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)Martim LEOTE Prata (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (9) (IRL)Saul VERDUGO Vicente (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mike Urbanija (5) (SLO)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (6) (FRA)Chris Anguelov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Poncelet (14) (BEL)Manuel Almeida ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robbie Ridout (7) (GBR)Matteo Siccardi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2luca Prevosto (ITA)Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (8) (USA)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vincent Van den Honert (15) (NLD)Tom Diederich (LUX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vitalii Shcherba (13) (UKR)Antonio Sabugueiro ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fred Gil (2) (_PO)Denis Kapric (GER)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Deus ()Fabio Coelho (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mandresy Rakotomalala (12) (FRA)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Charley Castaing (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (16) (ESP)Antonio Terzo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)Tao CASTILLO Bernal (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martim LEOTE Prata (WC) (POL)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Saul VERDUGO Vicente (ESP)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (9) (IRL)Tiago Machado (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (5) (SLO)Francisco Bohorquez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Tibor Vukajlovic ()WO[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)Chris Maguire (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brechemier (6) (FRA)Felipe Cunha Silva ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Anguelov ()Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()João GRAÇA (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Poncelet (14) (BEL)Julien Seurin (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robbie Ridout (7) (GBR)Joao Antonio ()6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Siccardi (ITA)David Emery (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)Afonso Portugal (_PO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3luca Prevosto (ITA)Ronetto VAN Tilburg (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (8) (USA)Alexandre Meireles ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Marco Wright (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Diederich (LUX)Pablo Belda (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vincent Van den Honert (15) (NLD)Jeremy Despont ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andre Miele (1) (BRA)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)Francisco Faria ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)João Marques (POL)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Goncalo Andrade ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Antonio Sabugueiro ()Gleb Kolotvin (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vitalii Shcherba (13) (UKR)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Fred Gil (2) (_PO)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Denis Kapric (GER)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Luis Faria (BRA)Diogo Lourenco ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Robi Tholl (LUX)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Miguel Deus ()Brian Cuypers (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fabio Coelho (POL)Russell Henderson (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Patrick Mayer (AUT)Pedro Barosa ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mandresy Rakotomalala (12) (FRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Rutger Cramer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Harry Meehan (GBR)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP)Tomas Soares (POL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Francisco MARTINEZ Escot (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Charley Castaing (FRA)Carlos GARCIA Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Antonio Terzo (ITA)Maximilien Sanson (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (16) (ESP)Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivan Arenas-Gualda (4) (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Tao CASTILLO Bernal (ESP)Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Martim LEOTE Prata (WC) (POL)Angelo Yasuro Ito Tost (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nikki Roenn (GBR)Matthew Chadwick (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Saul VERDUGO Vicente (ESP)Christophe Tholl (LUX)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Owen Kirk (IRL)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tiago Machado (POL)Miguel Semedo ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Peter Bothwell (9) (IRL)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mike Urbanija (5) (SLO)Daniel Rodrigues (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Francisco Bohorquez (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tibor Vukajlovic ()Matheus Haruo Yoshida Moucachen (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)Harry Skinner ()7-6(7) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Chris Maguire (GBR)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)Tomas Almeida (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Thomas Brechemier (6) (FRA)David Redondo Pereira (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Felipe Cunha Silva ()Samy Grace (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)Gabriel Basso (POL)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Chris Anguelov ()Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Manuel Almeida ()Alvaro Cruz (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4João GRAÇA (POL)Jose Campos ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Julien Seurin (FRA)Boris Beumer (NLD)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Victor Poncelet (14) (BEL)Clement Chamaillard (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robbie Ridout (7) (GBR)Joao Faria Carvalho (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Joao Antonio ()Ivan Permyakov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Emery (USA)Jose Von Hafe Perez (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Matteo Siccardi (ITA)Miguel Xabregas (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Afonso Portugal (_PO)Julian Contzen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alejandro MARTINEZ Morilla (ESP)Guilherme Neves (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ronetto VAN Tilburg (NLD)Augustin Diot (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4luca Prevosto (ITA)Joel Cannell (11) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Connor Farren (8) (USA)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Meireles ()Severin Steiner (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marco Wright (GBR)Tomas Rebelo (_PO)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pablo Belda (ESP)Marco Neubau (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Tom Diederich (LUX)Killian Davanzo ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jeremy Despont ()Joel Heiniger (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vincent Van den Honert (15) (NLD)Igour Kenji Yoshimori (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]