ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-02-23Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRemi Boutillier (2) (FRA)Rui Machado (1) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRui Machado (1) (PRT)Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFRemi Boutillier (2) (FRA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRui Machado (1) (PRT)Daniel Masur (6) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMate Pavic (5) (CRO)Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRemi Boutillier (2) (FRA)David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1) (PRT)Joao Domingues (PRT)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (6) (GER)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)James Marsalek ()6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Michael Geerts (BEL)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Medy Chettar (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (2) (FRA)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (1) (PRT)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (6) (GER)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Matthew Short (WC) ()7-6(2) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32James Marsalek ()Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Frederico Gil (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (5) (CRO)Felipe Cunha Silva (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Pedro Sousa (WC) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)Artur Completo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Medy Chettar (FRA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (2) (FRA)Dimitar Grabul ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Barbosa (2) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Nuno Deus (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-4 4-6 10-5
SFRomain Barbosa (2) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Henrique Sousa (PRT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFNuno Deus (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFMichael Geerts (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Maxence Barbosa (WC) (BEL)
Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFRomain Barbosa (2) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Medy Chettar (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Henrique Sousa (PRT)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Artur Completo ()
Duarte Vale (PRT)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Nuno Deus (WC) (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
6-4 6-4
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Miguel Deus (WC) ()
Diogo Lourenco ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Kevin Kylar (CAN)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
2-6 6-2 10-5
R16Maxence Barbosa (WC) (BEL)
Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
Joao Domingues (3) (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Denis Merkulov (RUS)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Romain Barbosa (2) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimitar Grabul (1) ()Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (2) ()Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Tavares (3) (PRT)Vincent Van den Honert (9) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (4) (ESP)Henrique Sousa (11) (PRT)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Tony Bourcet (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peter Bothwell (16) (IRL)Artur Completo (8) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul (1) ()Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (2) ()Alex Molina (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Riccardo Merone (14) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (3) (PRT)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vincent Van den Honert (9) (NLD)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (4) (ESP)Bruno Pedrosa ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Henrique Sousa (11) (PRT)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)Miguel Deus ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Merkulov (RUS)Nino Portales (15) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tony Bourcet (FRA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (12) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joel Cannell (GBR)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (8) ()Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (16) (IRL)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Grabul (1) ()Santiago PULPON Feito (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Samuel Roberts (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bothwell (IRL)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (2) ()Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Molina (ESP)Francisco Bohorquez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Charley Castaing (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Merone (14) (ITA)Jose Maria Moya ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (3) (PRT)Andrea Masala (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Miguel Semedo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Bernardo Roque (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vincent Van den Honert (9) (NLD)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (4) (ESP)Joao Carvalho ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Pedrosa ()Bruno Medeiros (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kylar (CAN)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Sousa (11) (PRT)Danyal Sualehe ()6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Miguel Deus ()Francisco Caldas ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Merkulov (RUS)Manuel Almeida ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nino Portales (15) (FRA)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Jose Campos ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)Giovanni Obino (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tony Bourcet (FRA)David Addawoo (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (12) (ESP)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (7) (ESP)Scott Nicolas (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Miguel Caruco ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joel Cannell (GBR)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (13) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artur Completo (8) ()Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)Pedro Gomes (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gentil (BRA)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (16) (IRL)Luis Faria (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dimitar Grabul (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Santiago PULPON Feito (ESP)Renato Santos ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Samuel Roberts (GBR)Bruno Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Ivan Permyakov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Samuel Bothwell (IRL)Jose Antonio Laderas Torres (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)Gleb Kolotvin (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)Pedro Barosa ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (10) (PRT)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4James Marsalek (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)7-5 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Francisco Bohorquez (ESP)Amine Zraidi (MAR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alex Molina (ESP)Tomas Almeida ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Charley Castaing (FRA)Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose Maria Moya ()Julian Contzen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Merone (14) (ITA)Alexandre Meireles ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Leonardo Tavares (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Masala (ITA)Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Miguel Jorge Oliveira ()WO[H2H]
Q4Miguel Semedo ()Andre Vilela (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bernardo Roque (POL)Guilherme Neves (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nikki Roenn (GBR)Ivan Kalinin (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Leszek Mirecki (POL)Luis Simoes (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4UndecidedVincent Van den Honert (9) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joao Carvalho ()Marco Wright (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Bruno Medeiros (BRA)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Bruno Pedrosa ()Diogo Jesus (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)João GRAÇA (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kevin Kylar (CAN)Afonso Fazendeiro (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Danyal Sualehe ()Francisco Cabral ()2-6 7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Henrique Sousa (11) (PRT)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Mikhail Zaytsev (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Miguel Deus ()Rutger Cramer ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Francisco Caldas ()Kasimir Balakov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Manuel Almeida ()Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Denis Merkulov (RUS)Bruno Lanca ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Morr (GER)Maxence Barbosa (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nino Portales (15) (FRA)Guillaume Cappeau (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose Campos ()Carlos Miguel Ramoa (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)Nuno Carmelo ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Giovanni Obino (ITA)Diego MARTINEZ Alamillo (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Addawoo (GBR)Woosung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tony Bourcet (FRA)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Miguel Castello (ESP)6-1 3-1[H2H]
Q4Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (12) (ESP)Miguel Xabregas (POL)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Nicolas (BEL)Miguel Munoz Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Georgi Rumenov Payakov (ESP)Diogo Lourenco ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Miguel Caruco ()Afonso C Silva (POL)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q4Joel Cannell (GBR)Brian Cuypers (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Ortega Palacios (13) (ESP)Francisco Faria ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Artur Completo (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)Tao CASTILLO Bernal (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)Hugo Moreira (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Pedro Gomes (POL)Santiago FIDALGO RIVEIRO Gil (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)Louis Garcia (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rafael Gentil (BRA)Pedro Perestrelo Castro (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Luis Faria (BRA)Emilio Cid Juarez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Peter Bothwell (16) (IRL)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)WO[H2H]