ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-18Hard
OutdoorVale do Lobo, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Pedro Sousa (2) (POR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (2) (POR)Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Julien Obry (6) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (7) (BEL)Rui Machado (3) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)Sam Barry (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (2) (POR)Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (6) (FRA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (3) (POR)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)Vasco Mensurado (WC) (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (IRL)Michael Bois (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (2) (POR)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Arseniy Morozov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Marvin Netuschil (Q) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (6) (FRA)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (3) (POR)Sergio Magro Moreno (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (WC) (POR)Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)Matthew Short (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (Q) (POR)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (IRL)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Bois (Q) (FRA)Steven Moneke (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)Antoine Escoffier (8) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (2) (POR)Elias Ymer (JE) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoncalo Falcao (4WC) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Nicolas Ernst (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFGoncalo Falcao (4WC) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-4 7-5
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFNicolas Ernst (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-8]
QFGoncalo Falcao (4WC) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Vasco Mensurado (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-1 6-0
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Miguel Marreiros (WC) (POR)
Ricardo Marreiros (POR)
6-3 6-2
R16Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Nicolas Ernst (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
7-5 4-6 [13-11]
R16Vasco Mensurado (WC) (POR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Goncalo Falcao (4WC) (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Constantin Belot (FRA)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Niels Desein (2) (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-1 1-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rudy Coco (1) (FRA)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Laurent Lokoli (15) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Tavares (POR)Constantin Belot (3) (FRA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Magro Moreno (11) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Remi Boutillier (FRA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Bois (7) (FRA)Joan Soler (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Gaspar Murta (8) (POR)Daniel Glancy (9) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rudy Coco (1) (FRA)Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Melik Feler (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Lokoli (15) (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (3) (FRA)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (POR)Lukas Koncilia (16) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (4) (ESP)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Magro Moreno (11) (ESP)Ricardo Marreiros (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remi Boutillier (FRA)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Dimitar Petrov (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (JPN)Luca Pancaldi (12) (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Bois (7) (FRA)Max Andrews (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joan Soler (FRA)Bastien Favier (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Gaspar Murta (8) (POR)Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (9) (IRL)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rudy Coco (1) (FRA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)Daniel Bristow (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Diogo Lourenco (POR)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (15) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Belot (3) (FRA)Umberto Prezioso (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (POR)David Catala Juan (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Koncilia (16) (AUT)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (4) (ESP)Michael Dafflon (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Marreiros (POR)Aria Harajchi (SUI)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Magro Moreno (11) (ESP)Ricardo Gomes (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Remi Boutillier (FRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (5) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)Julian Contzen (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Petrov (BUL)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Tristan Lamasine (10) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Dourado (BRA)Francisco Ramos (POR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (JPN)Ricardo Jorge (POR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pancaldi (12) (ITA)Antonio Sabugueiro (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Bois (7) (FRA)Artur Completo (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Max Andrews (GBR)Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bastien Favier (FRA)Sam Holt (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joan Soler (FRA)Joao Domingues (14) (POR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Gaspar Murta (8) (POR)Diogo Rocha (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)Miguel Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (POR)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Glancy (9) (IRL)Samuel Cabanas (POR)6-2 1-0 [H2H]
Q4Rudy Coco (1) (FRA)Bye
Q4Peter Bothwell (IRL)Goncalo Loureiro (POR)6-7(0) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Bristow (GBR)Konstantin Feise (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)Bruno Lanca (WC) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diogo Lourenco (POR)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Melik Feler (FRA)Miguel Semmler (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Bruno Pedrosa (POR)Adrian Kucharik (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (13) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Henrique Sousa (POR)Miguel Semedo (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA)David Cysneiros (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Pedro Ribeiro (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Tiago Cacao (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Manuel Almeida (POR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Laurent Lokoli (15) (FRA)Jett Cash (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Constantin Belot (3) (FRA)Bye
Q4Umberto Prezioso (ITA)Rodolfo Pereira (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Pedro Carvalho (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4David Catala Juan (ESP)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leonardo Tavares (POR)Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Falcao (POR)Alvaro Alcazar Rodriguez (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Koncilia (16) (AUT)Joao Barra (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Michael Dafflon (SUI)Nuno Carmelo (POR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)Ricardo Almeida (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Victor Grassani (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Marreiros (POR)Diogo Garnel (POR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aria Harajchi (SUI)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Gomes (POR)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Magro Moreno (11) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexandre Tsuchiya (5) (BRA)Bye
Q4Remi Boutillier (FRA)Daniele Pepe (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)Miguel Marreiros (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julian Contzen (POR)Vasco Seruca (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)David Monteiro (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dimitar Petrov (BUL)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Vinzent Banzer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tristan Lamasine (10) (FRA)Mariano Esposito (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Nuno Deus (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Dourado (BRA)Matthew Chadwick (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Ramos (POR)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Jorge (POR)Manuel Leite (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryota Kishi (JPN)Dominik Varhanik (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Sabugueiro (POR)Denis Elishakashvili (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luca Pancaldi (12) (ITA)Eduardo Lameiras (WC) (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Bois (7) (FRA)Bye
Q4Artur Completo (POR)Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER)Jose Albuquerque (POR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Max Andrews (GBR)Callum Kempe (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bastien Favier (FRA)Danyal Sualehe (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sam Holt (GBR)Christian Mohs (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joan Soler (FRA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joao Domingues (14) (POR)Nicolas Ernst (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andre Gaspar Murta (8) (POR)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diogo Rocha (POR)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP)Martim Sousa (POR)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Garcia (ESP)Michele Rieben (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)3-6 7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Goncalo Pereira (POR)David Repullo Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Cabanas (POR)Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Glancy (9) (IRL)Alex Valeriano (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Portugal F1 Futures?