ATP Portugal F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Portugal F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-06-24Clay
OutdoorLisbon, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Bernardo Mota (2) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBernardo Mota (2) (PRT)Martin Woisetschlager (Q) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Helder Lopes (LL) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Woisetschlager (Q) (GER)Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-4 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBernardo Mota (2) (PRT)Gustavo Marcaccio (5) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Helder Lopes (LL) (PRT)Thiago Alves (1Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Martin Woisetschlager (Q) (GER)Roberto Menendez Ferre (8) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Francisco Neves (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (5) (ARG)Paul Logtens (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (2) (PRT)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (1Q) (BRA)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (LL) (PRT)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Frank Moser (6) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)Jasper Smit (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Manuel Costa Matos (WC) ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Tiago Godinho (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (8) (ESP)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Woisetschlager (Q) (GER)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Neves (WC) (PRT)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gustavo Marcaccio (5) (ARG)Leonardo Tavares (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (NLD)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)Damian Patriarca (Q) (ARG)4-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (2) (PRT)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFred Hemmes (NLD)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Gustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
1-6 7-6(1) 6-2
SFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Paul Logtens (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
6-3 6-3
SFFred Hemmes (NLD)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFGustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Frank Moser (Q) (GER)
Martin Woisetschlager (GER)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFPaul Logtens (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Philippe Cassiers (LL) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
6-3 4-6 7-5
QFFred Hemmes (NLD)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
WO
QFMarco Mirnegg (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Tiago Godinho (WC) (PRT)
Antonio Van Grichen ()
6-4 6-2
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (1) (ARG)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Frank Moser (Q) (GER)
Martin Woisetschlager (GER)
Nelson De Almeida (WC) ()
Tiago Bastos ()
6-2 6-2
R16Philippe Cassiers (LL) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Paul Logtens (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
6-3 6-3
R16Fred Hemmes (NLD)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Rui Machado (PRT)
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)
Pedro Leao-Saraiva (3) ()
Francisco Neves (PRT)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R16Tiago Godinho (WC) (PRT)
Antonio Van Grichen ()
Manuel Costa Matos (WC) ()
Luis Lourenco ()
6-1 6-3
R16Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Igor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-0 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeroen Masson (2) (BEL)Nelson De Almeida ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Woisetschlager (GER)Helder Lopes (3) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Rui Machado (11) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Damian Patriarca (5) (ARG)Giunior Ghedina (9) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)Diogo Rocha (14) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (7) (ESP)Alessandro Piccari (12) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Philippe Cassiers (BEL)Alex Brudermann (8) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)Andre Mota (PRT)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Frederico Gil (13) (PRT)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jeroen Masson (2) (BEL)Luis Lourenco ()7-6(4) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Nelson De Almeida ()Eric Scherer (16) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (3) (PRT)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Martin Woisetschlager (GER)Alejandro Poberaj (10) (ARG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (11) (PRT)Joao-Pedro Santos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Damian Patriarca (5) (ARG)Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (9) (GER)Manuel Rodrigues-Leonardo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)Goncalo Figueiredo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (14) (PRT)Tiago Bastos ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (7) (ESP)Rodrigo Cecchi (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (12) (ITA)Filipe Farinha ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Brudermann (8) (AUT)Morten Schultz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philippe Cassiers (BEL)Francisco Bou-Alameda (15) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Mota (PRT)Martin Bjargo (NOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Tiago Santos ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (13) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Masson (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Lourenco ()Laurent Le Breton (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nelson De Almeida ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Scherer (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helder Lopes (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Elliott Wood (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Woisetschlager (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Poberaj (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Manuel Leonardo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao-Pedro Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (11) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damian Patriarca (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Rodrigues-Leonardo ()Rodrigo Maya ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Figueiredo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiago Bastos ()Bruno Malveira ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diogo Rocha (14) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cecchi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filipe Farinha ()Joao Fernandes ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Brudermann (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Morten Schultz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Cassiers (BEL)Helder Carvalho (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frank Moser (1) (GER)
Martin Woisetschlager (GER)
Philippe Cassiers (2) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
6-1 1-6 6-2
Q2Frank Moser (1) (GER)
Martin Woisetschlager (GER)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Rodrigo Cecchi (BRA)
7-5 6-3
Q2Philippe Cassiers (2) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Giunior Ghedina (GER)
6-2 6-1


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Portugal F1 Futures?