ATP Portugal F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Portugal F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F19 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-01Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederico Gil (2) (PRT)Joao Monteiro (1) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (2) (PRT)Ryan Shane (4) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJoao Monteiro (1) ()Raphael Baltensperger (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan Shane (4) (USA)Franco Emanuel Egea (6) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFRaphael Baltensperger (8) ()Tiago Cacao (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (2) (PRT)Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro (1) ()Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)Igor SAO Thiago (q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (1) ()Tim VAN DER Horst (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryan Shane (4) (USA)Afonso Salgado (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (6) (ARG)Justin Butsch (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao (3) ()Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)João GRAÇA (q) (POL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Raphael Baltensperger (8) ()Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (3) ()Luis Faria (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (6) (ARG)Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor SAO Thiago (q) (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Francisco Cabral ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (1) ()Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Shane (4) (USA)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim VAN DER Horst (WC) (NLD)Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)Martim LEOTE Prata (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger (8) ()Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adil Kalyanpur (IND)Miguel Semedo ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Afonso Salgado (q) ()Simao Alves (q) (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)Tomas Almeida (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32João GRAÇA (q) (POL)Maksim Tikhomirov (7) (USA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)Simon Carr (IRL)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Butsch (USA)Alejandro Sedeno Nieto (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancisco Cabral ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFFrancisco Cabral ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
7-6(0) 6-3
SFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-4
QFFrancisco Cabral ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Danail Banov ()
Miguel Semedo ()
6-4 6-4
QFJustin Butsch (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
Luis Faria (BRA)
Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFRaphael Baltensperger ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFFilipe Brandao (BRA)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
João GRAÇA (POL)
6-3 6-0
R16Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Fabio Coelho (POL)
João GRAÇA (POL)
Simao Alves (_PO)
Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)
6-3 6-4
R16Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)
Victor Gurevich (USA)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-5
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Henrique Brancal ()
Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)
6-2 6-2
R16Justin Butsch (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
Afonso Salgado ()
6-7(7) 6-2 10-8
R16Luis Faria (BRA)
Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Carlos Fernandez-ventura (ESP)
6-2 3-0 ret.
R16Danail Banov ()
Miguel Semedo ()
Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)
Marco Wright (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Francisco Cabral ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Maximilian Gatev (SUI)
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Afonso Salgado (q) ()Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)Simone Camposeo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor SAO Thiago (q) (BRA)Manuel Goncalves (_PO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Pedro Graca ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Sedeno Nieto (q) ()Illia Stoliar (UKR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simao Alves (q) (_PO)Antonio Pedro Pragana ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1João GRAÇA (q) (POL)Bernardo SERRA Vieira (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Marco Wright (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manuel Goncalves (_PO)Carlos Fernandez-ventura (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor SAO Thiago (q) (BRA)Joao Ferreira 2002 ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simone Camposeo (ITA)Tiago Sousa (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()Russell Henderson (GBR)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Afonso Salgado (q) ()Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Graca ()Victor Gurevich (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Illia Stoliar (UKR)Fernando Gouveia (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)Danail Banov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)Eduardo Morais (ANG)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2João GRAÇA (q) (POL)Maximilian Leonczynski ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bernardo SERRA Vieira (_PO)Joao Leal ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Simao Alves (q) (_PO)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Pedro Pragana ()Tomas Roll ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Sedeno Nieto (q) ()Joao Goncalves ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Gurevich (USA)Fernando Andre (ANG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Wright (GBR)Roman Revkov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Goncalves (_PO)Joao Varao (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira 2002 ()Bento Masrelim Araujo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simone Camposeo (ITA)Francisco Fernandes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filipe Brandao (q) (BRA)Yanik Kaelin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()Bernardo Gandara ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Illia Stoliar (UKR)Leandro Petrocchi Mattar ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sedeno Nieto (q) ()Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio Pedro Pragana ()Bhanu Suthar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simao Alves (q) (_PO)Andre Rodeia (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo SERRA Vieira (_PO)Bernardo LEMOS Gomes (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3João GRAÇA (q) (POL)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)Henrique Brancal ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danail Banov ()Bernardo Roque (POL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)Maximiliano ROMAN Mayorga (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Afonso Salgado (q) ()Luis Octavio DOS SANTOS Gouveia (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]