ATP Portugal F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Portugal F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F19 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-18Hard
OutdoorPOR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)Frederico Gil (3) (PRT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (3) (PRT)Joao Monteiro (1) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (3) (PRT)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro (1) ()Darko Jandric (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (7PR) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (3) (PRT)Patrick Mayer (GER) (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)Tiago Cacao ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (7PR) (ESP)Luis Faria (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)Miguel Semedo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Darko Jandric (SRB)Francisco Cabral (8) ()6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (1) ()Hugo Voljacques (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Daniel Rodrigues (WC) (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (3) (PRT)Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)Goncalo Andrade (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (7PR) (ESP)Tomas Almeida (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Darko Jandric (SRB)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (1) ()Eduardo Cabral (LL) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (6) (PRT)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semedo ()Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao ()Martim LEOTE Prata (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Kaptan Kaster (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrick Mayer (GER) (LL) ()Francisco Oliveira (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral (8) ()Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Faria (BRA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (FRA)Jose Von Hafe Perez (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Guilherme Rosa (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Rodrigues (WC) (POL)Daniel Batista (_PO)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederico Gil (PRT)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFNuno Deus (PRT)
Luis Faria (BRA)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
Miguel Semedo ()
6-3 6-3
QFMartim LEOTE Prata (POL)
Miguel Semedo ()
Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)
Tommaso Metti (ITA)
w/o
QFRafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Daniel Batista (_PO)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFNuno Deus (PRT)
Luis Faria (BRA)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-5
QFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Goncalo Andrade ()
Diogo Marques (_PO)
6-1 6-2
R16Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
Miguel Semedo ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Tiago Cacao ()
6-4 6-4
R16Goncalo Andrade ()
Diogo Marques (_PO)
Francisco Faria ()
Francisco Oliveira ()
6-3 6-4
R16Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)
Tommaso Metti (ITA)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Patrick Mayer (GER) ()
4-6 6-4 12-10
R16Daniel Batista (_PO)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
Manuel Almeida ()
Tomas Almeida ()
6-4 6-1
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Nuno Deus (PRT)
Luis Faria (BRA)
Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Darko Jandric (SRB)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Daniel Rodrigues (POL)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Afonso VAZ Viana (_PO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Andrade (q) ()Tiago Almeida (_PO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Oliveira (q) ()Eduardo Cabral (LL) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Almeida (q) ()Oliveira Eduino (CPV)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kaptan Kaster (q) (USA)Patrick Mayer (GER) (LL) ()7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Francisco Faria ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)Francisco Fernandes ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Manuel Almeida ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Andrade (q) ()Evan Morgan (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (GER) (LL) ()Diogo Marques (_PO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Oliveira (q) ()Fabian Ruiz-Ribero (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Almeida (q) ()Duarte Nuno Teixeira (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Kaster (q) (USA)Henrique Brancal ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Faria ()Vassili Psaltopoulos (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Sebastiano mahoro Zorzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Cabral (LL) (POL)Joao Rodrigo Costa ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Afonso VAZ Viana (_PO)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yu Lun Xie (q) (_CH)Tomas Anacleto ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tiago Almeida (_PO)David Canavezes (_PO)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliveira Eduino (CPV)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]