ATP Portugal F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Portugal F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F17 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-21Hard
OutdoorPOR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Monteiro (1) ()Frederico Gil (PRT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (PRT)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFJoao Monteiro (1) ()Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (PRT)David Guez (2) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)Yanais Laurent (q) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro (1) ()Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Ryan Peniston (SE) (GBR)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16David Guez (2) (FRA)David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yanais Laurent (q) (FRA)John Lamble (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (1) ()Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryan Peniston (SE) (GBR)Edward Corrie (3) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (PRT)Jonathan Kanar (8) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Guez (2) (FRA)Simon Carr (q) (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (3) ()Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)Bernardo Saraiva (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32John Lamble (q) (USA)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)Tom Farquharson ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Miguel Semedo (WC) ()6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yanais Laurent (q) (FRA)Marcus Willis (7) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (1) ()Mor Bulis (ISR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Daniel Rodrigues (WC) (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Neil Pauffley ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (SE) (GBR)Nuno Deus (q) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Francisco Cabral (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Tiago Cacao (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdward Corrie ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFYanais Laurent (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
6-4 2-6 10-7
SFEdward Corrie ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-7(6) 10-3
QFNuno Deus (PRT)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
6-4 6-3
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
6-4 6-2
QFYanais Laurent (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFEdward Corrie ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
John Lamble (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Felipe Muzzi (BRA)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Nuno Deus (PRT)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
George Houghton (GBR)
Neil Pauffley ()
6-3 6-4
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
John Lamble (USA)
Francisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-2 6-4
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-7
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Tiago Cacao ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Edward Corrie ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
Daniel Rodrigues (POL)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John Lamble (q) (USA)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)Ronnie Schneider (USA)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (q) (FRA)Alec Adamson (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Nuno Deus (q) (PRT)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tiago Cacao (q) ()Wilfredo Gonzalez ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Carr (q) (IRL)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Conor Berg (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Lamble (q) (USA)Hugo Pierre (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Conor Berg (USA)Joao Barra ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez ()George Houghton (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Antonio Sabugueiro (POL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)Felipe Muzzi (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (q) (FRA)Richard Yang (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ronnie Schneider (USA)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nuno Deus (q) (PRT)Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiago Cacao (q) ()Finn Bass (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alec Adamson (USA)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Faria (BRA)Goncalo Andrade ()7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bothwell (IRL)Amit Gabreal (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Carr (q) (IRL)Tomas Almeida ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Connor Garnett ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3John Lamble (q) (USA)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conor Berg (USA)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)William Ma (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)Filipe Castanheira (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yanais Laurent (q) (FRA)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ronnie Schneider (USA)Manuel Almeida ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Joao Barra ()Goncalo Barradas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sabugueiro (POL)Thomas Servien (FRA)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nuno Deus (q) (PRT)Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Yang (AUS)Duarte Nuno Teixeira (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tiago Cacao (q) ()Ran Amar (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Andrade ()Ruan DU Preez (RSA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Oliver ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alec Adamson (USA)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Almeida ()Juan David Ramirez (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Eduardo Cabral (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pierre (FRA)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Finn Bass (GBR)Naser Obaidly ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bothwell (IRL)David Ramalho ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amit Gabreal (ISR)Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pol Fernandez (ESP)Pedro Alves (POR) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Alvaro BUENO Gil (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Carr (q) (IRL)Sebastien Mathieu (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Rodrigo Silva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (q) (ITA)Miles Seemann (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3George Houghton (GBR)Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Connor Garnett ()Pedro Barosa ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]