ATP Portugal F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Portugal F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F14 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-31Clay
IndoorPOR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Monteiro (2) ()Javier Marti (3) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJavier Marti (3) (ESP)Filip Horansky (6) (SVK)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFJoao Monteiro (2) ()Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJavier Marti (3) (ESP)Corentin Denolly (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (6) (SVK)Frederico Gil (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro (2) ()Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (8) (NOR)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (3) (ESP)Abdullah Maqdes (q) (KUW)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (6) (SVK)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (2) ()Rafael Matos (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Marc Giner (4) (ESP)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (5) (FRA)Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Felipe Cunha-Silva (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (PRT)Miguel Semedo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdes (q) (KUW)Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (3) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (4) (ESP)Jose Von Hafe Perez (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (6) (SVK)Francisco Cabral ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (2) ()Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (BRA)Josh Hagar (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Cunha-Silva (WC) ()Mateo Barreiros Reyes (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-2 6-7(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (8) (NOR)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Davide Albertoni (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (5) (FRA)Michael Genender (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)Nuno Borges ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTiago Cacao ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
SFRafael Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
6-7(9) 6-2 10-8
SFTiago Cacao ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
7-5 2-6 10-8
QFRafael Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Josh Hagar (USA)
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFGoncalo Falcao (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Jose Campos ()
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFTiago Cacao ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
2-6 6-4 10-1
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Rafael Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Eduardo Cabral (POL)
Pedro Vide (_PO)
6-0 6-1
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Julian Contzen ()
Miguel Semedo ()
6-1 6-4
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Felipe Cunha-Silva ()
Frederico Gil (PRT)
6-4 6-3
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Jose Campos ()
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Bernardo Muzzi ()
Afonso Portugal (_PO)
6-1 6-2
R16Josh Hagar (USA)
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
Manuel Almeida ()
Francisco Oliveira ()
6-3 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Diogo Lourenco ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abdullah Maqdes (q) (KUW)Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Davide Albertoni (q) (ITA)Dhruv Sunish (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Genender (q) (USA)Felipe Muzzi (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Pedro Vide (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Francisco Oliveira ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mateo Barreiros Reyes (q) ()Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdes (q) (KUW)Eduardo Cabral (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (PAK)Fernando Moreira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)Victor Poncelet (BEL)w/o[H2H]
Q2Davide Albertoni (q) (ITA)Juan David Ramirez (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Genender (q) (USA)Jose Campos ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Oliveira ()Julian Contzen ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Luis Octavio DOS SANTOS Gouveia (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Trevor Foshey (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Afonso Cortez (_PO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Afonso Portugal (_PO)Joao Guerra ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Vide (_PO)David Canavezes (_PO)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dhruv Sunish (IND)Vasco Rasemann (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Lluis Dolz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)Andre Bandeira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateo Barreiros Reyes (q) ()Manuel Almeida ()3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Manuel Almeida ()Diogo Lourenco ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)Fabio Silva (POR) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Genender (q) (USA)Bernardo Muzzi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Oliveira ()Hugo Filipe Mendonca Ferreira Pereira ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Francisco Rocha (_PO)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Trevor Foshey (USA)Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasco Rasemann (POL)Lucas Meneguim (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Cabral (POL)Edward Harwood (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (_PO)Bernardo Roque (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Afonso Cortez (_PO)Fernando Gouveia (_PO)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Vide (_PO)Siddhant Mahala ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Gonazalo Ferreira (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]