ATP Portugal F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Portugal F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F13 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-30Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNuno Borges (3) ()Daniel Batista (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFNuno Borges (3) ()Julian Ocleppo (ITA)w/o[H2H]
SFDaniel Batista (_PO)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (3) ()Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulian Ocleppo (ITA)Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGuilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (WC) (BRA)Michel Vernier (6q) (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniel Batista (_PO)Hugo Largo (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Daniel Batista (_PO)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)w/o[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Michel Vernier (6q) (CHL)Victor Poncelet (q) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Hugo Largo (ESP)Francisco Cabral (8) ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (3) ()Andrea Bolla (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (WC) (BRA)Tiago Cacao (4) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral (8) ()Darko Jandric (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (WC) (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Joao Antonio (WC) ()6-0 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Miguel Semedo ()6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (4) ()Tomas Sedas (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (3) ()Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (6q) (CHL)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Victor Poncelet (q) (BEL)Ewen Lumsden (q) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Simao Alves (q) (_PO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Batista (_PO)Frederico Gil (1) (PRT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Largo (ESP)Tomas Almeida (WC) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrea Bolla (ITA)Davide Albertoni (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTiago Cacao ()
Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFTiago Cacao ()
Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
def.
QFTiago Cacao ()
Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
6-3 1-6 10-6
QFAndrea Bolla (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Ewen Lumsden (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
Afonso Salgado ()
6-1 6-3
QFGoncalo Falcao (PRT)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Simao Alves (_PO)
Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)
7-5 6-2
R16Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
6-4 2-6 11-9
R16Ewen Lumsden (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Jose Campos ()
Tomas Sedas ()
6-2 6-4
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Tomas Almeida ()
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
Afonso Salgado ()
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)
6-1 0-6 10-4
R16Simao Alves (_PO)
Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-1 6-4
R16Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Joao Antonio ()
Miguel Semedo ()
6-4 6-1
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Daniel Batista (_PO)
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michel Vernier (6q) (CHL)Terence Das ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Finbar Talcott ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Poncelet (q) (BEL)Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Davide Albertoni (q) (ITA)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Patrick Mayer (GER) ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simao Alves (q) (_PO)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ewen Lumsden (q) (GBR)Rafael IZQUIERDO Luque (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Davide Albertoni (q) (ITA)João GRAÇA (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Poncelet (q) (BEL)Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Finbar Talcott ()Christian Felline (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Terence Das ()Nelson Filipe Figueiredo Alves ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (6q) (CHL)Afonso Salgado ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Santiago Riveiro Gil ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ewen Lumsden (q) (GBR)Afonso VAZ Viana (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafael IZQUIERDO Luque (ESP)Joao Lucas Gaioli ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simao Alves (q) (_PO)Bernardo LEMOS Gomes (_PO)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Maximiliano ROMAN Mayorga (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (GER) ()Paulo Fernandes (_PO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Afonso Cortez (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3João GRAÇA (POL)Fernando Andre (ANG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)Eduardo Morais (ANG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()Jeremy Moser ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Felline (ITA)Bernardo Roque (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Jose Campos ()7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Terence Das ()Luke Issajenko (CAN)w/o[H2H]
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Ferreira (q) (_PO)Julian Robinson ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Afonso Cortez (_PO)Christopher Corrao (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulo Fernandes (_PO)Duarte Sousa (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Francisco Oliveira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo LEMOS Gomes (_PO)Guilherme Silva (POR) ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael IZQUIERDO Luque (ESP)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ewen Lumsden (q) (GBR)Sebastiao Vilas (_PO)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Afonso Salgado ()Martim Vilela ()6-4 6-3[H2H]