ATP Portugal F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Portugal F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F12 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-23Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Nuno Borges (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Orlando Luz (7) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFNuno Borges (5) ()Wilson Leite (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (5) ()Tobias Simon (4) (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Tiago Cacao (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (7) (BRA)Samuel Bensoussan (1) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFWilson Leite (BRA)Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (1) (FRA)Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (5) ()Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (4) (GER)Simon Carr (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (7) (BRA)David Pichler (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao (6) ()Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (IRL)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Riccardo Di Nocera (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (3) (HUN)Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (7) (BRA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Joao Guerra (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (8) (FRA)Goncalo Ferreira (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (5) ()Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Tomas Almeida (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pichler (AUT)Clement Larriere (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (1) (FRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Largo (ESP)Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (6) ()Francisco Cabral ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Luis Faria (BRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (4) (GER)Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
David Pichler (AUT)
7-5 3-6 10-6
SFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
6-0 7-5
SFFrederico Gil (PRT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
6-3 2-6 10-5
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Daniel Batista (_PO)
Edoardo Graziani (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Tiago Cacao ()
Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFFrederico Gil (PRT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Afonso Portugal (_PO)
6-2 6-4
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
3-6 6-3 13-11
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)
Bernardo Roque (POL)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Simon Carr (IRL)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Luis Faria (BRA)
Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniel Batista (_PO)
Edoardo Graziani (SUI)
Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Tomas Almeida ()
Francisco Oliveira ()
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Simao Alves (_PO)
Manuel Goncalves (_PO)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Manuel Goncalves (_PO)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Di Nocera (q) ()Jeremy Moser ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Pedro Vide (_PO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Henrique Petiz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Christian Felline (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Rafael IZQUIERDO Luque (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Afonso Portugal (_PO)Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)Tiago Torres ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Goncalves (_PO)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Felline (ITA)Sebastiao Vilas (_PO)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Miguel Semedo ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)Eduardo Morais (ANG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Moser ()Joao Lucas Gaioli ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Di Nocera (q) ()Finbar Talcott ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrique Petiz ()Vinicius Saleme ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Victor Poncelet (BEL)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Vide (_PO)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rafael IZQUIERDO Luque (ESP)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)Joao Ferreira 2002 ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)Marco Wright (GBR)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Julian Robinson ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Jan Kubicek (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastiao Vilas (_PO)Pedro Jose Castillo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (q) (FRA)Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)Guilherme Silva (POR) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (_PO)Russell Henderson (GBR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Tiago Torres ()Heber Adonis ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (q) (AUS)Andre Bandeira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Javier CASASOLAS Monllor (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manuel Goncalves (_PO)Afonso VAZ Viana (_PO)w/o[H2H]
Q3Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Felline (ITA)Terence Das ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Sean Collins (USA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Morais (ANG)Joao Pedro FERNANDES Martins (_PO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Dario Simonetta ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Von Hafe Perez ()Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Moser ()Pietro Martinetti (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Lucas Gaioli ()Henrique Pruner ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Finbar Talcott ()Tiago Sousa (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Di Nocera (q) ()Davide Albertoni (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henrique Petiz ()Simone Ratti ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vinicius Saleme ()Bernardo Roque (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Rene Antchandie ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Poncelet (BEL)Simao Alves (_PO)7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Vide (_PO)Herve Antchandie (GAB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Jovanovic (AUS)Pedro Vicente ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)Joao Andre ()6-0 6-1[H2H]