ATP Portugal F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Portugal F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F12 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-17Hard
OutdoorPOR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Catarina (8) ()David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)7-6(7) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFLucas Catarina (8) ()Alex DE Minaur (1) (AUS)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (8) ()Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (1) (AUS)Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (8) ()Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (1) (AUS)Leny Mitjana (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16JONATHAN Gray (GBR)Romain Bauvy (q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)Hugo Largo (WC) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Tyler Hochwalt (q) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (5) (ITA)Francisco Cabral ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (4) (FRA)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Gonazalo Ferreira (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (q) (FRA)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (FRA)Miguel Semedo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Winston Lin (7) (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (8) ()Nuno Deus (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Largo (WC) (ESP)Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Grega Boh (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (FRA)Tiago Cacao ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (1) (AUS)Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32JONATHAN Gray (GBR)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)2-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Adil Kalyanpur (LL) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Francisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-7(7) 7-5 10-7
SFFrancisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
6-1 3-6 10-7
SFDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
6-3 2-6 10-8
QFFrancisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Arthur Weber (FRA)
3-2 ret.
QFRomain Bauvy (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
7-6(6) 0-6 10-7
QFDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Grega Boh ()
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
6-2 4-6 10-4
QFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)
Felipe Muzzi (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Diogo Lourenco ()
Miguel Semedo ()
6-3 6-4
R16Francisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
5-7 7-6(4) 13-11
R16Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Daniel Batista (_PO)
Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Grega Boh ()
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Lucas Catarina ()
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia (ESP)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)
Felipe Muzzi (BRA)
Joao Barra ()
Antonio Sabugueiro (POL)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-6
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Arthur Weber (FRA)
Luke Gerry (AUS)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (q) (USA)Adil Kalyanpur (LL) (IND)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)Thomas Servien (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romain Bauvy (q) (FRA)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antonio Cembellin Prieto (q) (ESP)Grega Boh (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Diogo Lourenco ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (MEX)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (q) (USA)Nuno Carmelo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romain Bauvy (q) (FRA)Santiago FIDALGO RIVEIRO Gil (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diogo Lourenco ()Jose Antonio ARCOS DEL Valle (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Servien (FRA)Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (MEX)Russell Henderson (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (q) (ESP)Fabio Coelho (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Cembellin Prieto (q) (ESP)Zeki Horoz (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grega Boh (LL) ()Felipe Muzzi (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Manuel Goncalves (_PO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jose Von Hafe Perez ()Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Andre Rodeia (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adil Kalyanpur (LL) (IND)Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tchoutakian (q) (FRA)David Canavezes (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diogo Lourenco ()Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Servien (FRA)Afonso VAZ Viana (_PO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nuno Carmelo ()Pedro Vide (_PO)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)Luke Gerry (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)Daniel SALAZAR Martinez (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)7-6(7) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)7-5 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jose Von Hafe Perez ()Sebastiano Correia Cortez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Santiago FIDALGO RIVEIRO Gil (POL)Marco Wright (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)Francisco Rocha (_PO)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Joao Varao (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zeki Horoz (GBR)Jack Oswald (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Russell Henderson (GBR)Ivan Gijon Arruabarrena ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia (ESP)Pedro Vicente ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Muzzi (BRA)Duarte Nuno Teixeira (POL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio ARCOS DEL Valle (ESP)Julian Contzen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Goncalves (_PO)Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Rodeia (_PO)Henrique Brancal ()6-1 6-3[H2H]