ATP Portugal F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Portugal F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F11 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-02Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Nuno Borges (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNuno Borges (3) ()Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (2) (PRT)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Maxime Tchoutakian (5) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (3) ()Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Hugo Voljacques (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Romain Bauvy (FRA)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Alexandre Castanho Ribeiro (WC) ()6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)Luca Castelnuovo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (5) (FRA)Nicholas Horton (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (3) ()Francisco Cabral ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral ()Nicolas Uryson (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nicholas Horton (AUS)Ben Jones (q) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Tiago Cacao (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Castanho Ribeiro (WC) ()Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo ()Martim LEOTE Prata (WC) (POL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (3) ()Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Tigre Hank (MEX)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Batista (_PO)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (7) ()2-6 6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Aron Hiltzik (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (8) (FRA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (5) (FRA)Terence Das (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonio Cembellin Prieto (WC) (ESP)Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (2) (PRT)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
1-6 7-6(4) 10-8
SFMaxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
6-2 ret.
SFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
6-2 6-2
QFLuca Castelnuovo ()
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
Ben Jones (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFMaxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Jason Kros ()
Alexandre Castanho Ribeiro ()
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Donski (CAN)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Henrique Brancal ()
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)
7-5 6-2
R16Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Aron Hiltzik (USA)
w/o
R16Alexander Donski (CAN)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Luis Faria (BRA)
Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
6-0 6-3
R16Henrique Brancal ()
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Jason Kros ()
Alexandre Castanho Ribeiro ()
Ian Dempster (USA)
Nicholas Horton (AUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Simao Alves (_PO)
Bernardo SERRA Vieira (_PO)
6-3 6-1
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
6-3 6-1
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Ben Jones (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Stefan Petrovic (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Tomas Almeida ()6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Terence Das (q) ()Julien Eon (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Afonso Salgado ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)Maximiliano ROMAN Mayorga (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Daniel Rodrigues (POL)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Alexander Donski (CAN)Fernando Andre (ANG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Luke Stevenson (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Faria (BRA)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Petrovic (SWE)Alejandro Sedeno Nieto ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Simao Alves (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Terence Das (q) ()Pedro FERRARI Maciel (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Eon (FRA)Henrique Brancal ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Marko Vejnovic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)Miguel Semedo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)Afonso Cortez (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Joao Antonio ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomas Almeida ()Bernardo SERRA Vieira (_PO)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marko Vejnovic ()Joao Ferreira 2002 ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Eon (FRA)Miguel Gomes ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrique Brancal ()Illia Stoliar (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Pedro FERRARI Maciel (BRA)Jack Oswald (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Terence Das (q) ()Nazar Achour (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)Andre Rodeia (_PO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Guilherme Rosa (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Afonso Cortez (_PO)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Antonio ()Russell Henderson (GBR)7-5 3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Goncalo Ferreira (_PO)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Almeida ()Eduardo Cabral (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo SERRA Vieira (_PO)Joao Lucas Gaioli ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simao Alves (_PO)Joao Goncalves ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Pedro Araujo (PRT)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sedeno Nieto ()Tomas Pinho ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fernando Andre (ANG)Jorge Luis Sedeno Nieto ()1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Afonso Salgado ()Lucas Gessner (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (q) (GBR)Joao Pedro FERNANDES Martins (_PO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (q) (BRA)Marco Wright (GBR)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maximiliano ROMAN Mayorga (CHI)Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (_PO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (q) (BRA)Jason Kros ()7-5 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Henrique Petiz ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Bernardo LEMOS Gomes (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Socrates Leon Tsoronis (q) (AUS)Andre Coelho ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Stevenson (GBR)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Valdoleiros (_PO)Eduardo Morais (ANG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Edoardo Graziani (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Petrovic (SWE)Harry Thursfield (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]