ATP Portugal F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Portugal F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F11 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-10Hard
OutdoorPOR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex DE Minaur (1WC) (AUS)Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Joao Monteiro (3) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (1WC) (AUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro (3) ()Lucas Catarina ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (1WC) (AUS)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (8) (FRA)Daniel Nolan (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (3) ()David Perez Sanz (q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuno Deus (PRT)Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZWE)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina ()Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (1WC) (AUS)Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (6) (PRT)Tiago Cacao (q) ()6-0 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZWE)Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (8) (FRA)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Winston Lin (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (q) (ESP)Francisco Cabral ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Gabriel Diaz Freire (q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (3) ()Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Nolan (AUS)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Martim LEOTE Prata (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Scott Duncan (q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()JONATHAN Gray (GBR)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (1WC) (AUS)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alastair Gray (GBR)Mason Recci (q) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Miguel Semedo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex DE Minaur (AUS)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Edward Bourchier (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFAlex DE Minaur (AUS)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Diogo Lourenco ()
Miguel Semedo ()
6-4 6-3
SFEdward Bourchier (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Francisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
QFAlex DE Minaur (AUS)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFDiogo Lourenco ()
Miguel Semedo ()
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFEdward Bourchier (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
Alastair Gray (GBR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Lucas Catarina ()
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Francisco Cabral ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Tiago Cacao ()
Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
w/o
R16Diogo Lourenco ()
Miguel Semedo ()
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Arthur Weber (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Edward Bourchier (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Scott Duncan (GBR)
Alastair Gray (GBR)
Luis Faria (BRA)
Gonazalo Ferreira (POL)
6-1 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Perez Sanz (q) (ESP)Bruce Strachan (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Scott Duncan (q) (GBR)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tiago Cacao (q) ()Afonso Salgado ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Diaz Freire (q) (ESP)Alex Hunt (NZL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antonio Cembellin Prieto (q) (ESP)Jonathan Ho (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (q) (ESP)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (USA)Manuel Almeida ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (q) (GBR)Duarte Nuno Teixeira (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruce Strachan (GBR)Francisco Faria ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Cacao (q) ()Diogo Lourenco ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Tomas Almeida ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)Ricardo Moreira (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (q) (GBR)Jose Campos ()7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Diaz Freire (q) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antonio Cembellin Prieto (q) (ESP)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Afonso Salgado ()Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Gonazalo Ferreira (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (_PO)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Hunt (NZL)Jose Von Hafe Perez ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Pedro Vide (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]