ATP Portugal F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Portugal F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F10 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-23Clay
OutdoorLisbon, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFGilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (URU)Helder Lopes (2) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (ARG)Julien Maigret (3) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (URU)Fabrice Betencourt (4) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFHelder Lopes (2) (POR)Clement Morel (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Tiago Godinho (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Maigret (3) (FRA)Hugo Anao (LL) (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Mehdi Tahiri (6) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (URU)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (4) (FRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (Q) (FRA)Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Helder Lopes (2) (POR)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)Giampaolo Mauti (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Godinho (POR)Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Walid Jallali (7) (TUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Maigret (3) (FRA)Ante Andric (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hugo Anao (LL) (POR)Manuel Costa Matos (WC) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Joao Fernandes (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (6) (MAR)Diogo Rocha (POR)WO[H2H]
R32Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Matheus Wagner (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Israel Monteiro (WC) (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Jorge Laranjeiro (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (4) (FRA)Tomas Janci (SVK)WO[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (Q) (FRA)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Emanuel Couto (POR)0-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (2) (POR)Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTiago Godinho (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Jorge Laranjeiro (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-4 6-4
SFTiago Godinho (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Hugo Anao (POR)
Manuel Costa Matos (POR)
6-3 6-0
SFJorge Laranjeiro (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFTiago Godinho (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Marcel Felder (1) (URU)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFHugo Anao (POR)
Manuel Costa Matos (POR)
Fabrice Betencourt (4) (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
WO
QFJorge Laranjeiro (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Alistair Hunt (3) (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
WO
QFAlejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
David Brady (AUS)
Scott Fletcher (AUS)
WO
R16Marcel Felder (1) (URU)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Tiago Godinho (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Juan-Pablo Vidour (ARG)
Matheus Wagner (BRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Fabrice Betencourt (4) (FRA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Hugo Anao (POR)
Manuel Costa Matos (POR)
Nuno Jacinto (POR)
Manuel Leonardo (POR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jorge Laranjeiro (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Julien Maigret (FRA)
Sebastien Ruiz-De Conejo (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alistair Hunt (3) (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Julien Gillet (FRA)
David Tavernier (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16David Brady (AUS)
Scott Fletcher (AUS)
Alexandre Aragon (BRA)
Joao Relvas (POR)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Joao Fernandes (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clement Morel (1) (FRA)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Augustin Gensse (3) (FRA)Joao Ferreira (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Hugo Anao (POR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Julien Gillet (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (6) (JPN)Matheus Wagner (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Frederico Marques (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gilles Simon (9) (FRA)David Tavernier (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clement Morel (1) (FRA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Frederico Goncalves (WC) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Pedro Leao-Saraiva (2) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Ivo Druzijanic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Augustin Gensse (3) (FRA)Hiroo Kato (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Ferreira (POR)Andrew Kolker (USA)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Sean Roberts (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Anao (POR)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Martim Manoel (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Gillet (FRA)Vincent Baudat (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (6) (JPN)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matheus Wagner (BRA)Rodrigo Brito (POR)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Alexandre Aragon (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Marques (POR)Brian Murphy (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Tavernier (FRA)Peter Rodrigues (8WC) (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Simon (9) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Vidour (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clement Morel (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Daniel King-Turner (NZL)Manuel Leonardo (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Frederico Goncalves (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Pedro Leao-Saraiva (2) (POR)Bye
Q3David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Francisco Beltrami (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Druzijanic (CRO)Scott Fletcher (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Augustin Gensse (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Hiroo Kato (JPN)Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Ferreira (POR)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Kolker (USA)Joao Relvas (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Sean Roberts (AUS)Clinton Lee (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (POR)Libertino Camelo-Neto (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (ARG)Bye
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Martim Manoel (POR)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Baudat (FRA)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Gillet (FRA)Elliot Wronski (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)Simon Punch (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Brito (POR)Tiago Correia (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheus Wagner (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Aragon (BRA)Jesse Medvene-Collins (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (POR)David Cardoso (WC) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Murphy (USA)Bye
Q3Peter Rodrigues (8WC) (POR)Bye
Q3David Tavernier (FRA)David Brady (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Vidour (ARG)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Simon (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Portugal F10 Futures?