ATP Portugal 3 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Portugal 3 Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 3 Event Details:

2001-10-01Hard
OutdoorEspinho, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernardo Mota (PRT)Sebastien Lami (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBernardo Mota (PRT)Dominique Coene (WC) (BEL)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastien Lami (FRA)Julien Varlet (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBernardo Mota (PRT)Helder Lopes (PRT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDominique Coene (3) (BEL)Thomas Oger (WC) (MCO)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJulien Varlet (Q) (FRA)Florian Mayer (5) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastien Lami (2) (FRA)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (PRT)Kristof Vliegen (1) (BEL)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Helder Lopes (PRT)Fabio Tintori (BRA)7-6(4) 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (MCO)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (5) (GER)Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (PR) (FRA)Philipp Marx (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Daniel Lesske (8) (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sebastien Lami (2) (FRA)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (PRT)Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fabio Tintori (Q) (BRA)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (LL) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Andre Lopes (WC) (PRT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (MCO)Andrea Agazzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)David Marrero (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (WC) (GER)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gregory Bauwens (BEL)Ivo Klec (Q) (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastien Lami (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXavier Audouy (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
FPhilipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
SFXavier Audouy (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-1 1-6 6-2
SFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-1 6-1
SFBernardo Mota (PRT)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Andre Lopes (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
7-5 6-4
SFPhilipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
WO
QFXavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Dominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
QFBernardo Mota (PRT)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (1) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Lopes (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-4
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Fabio Tintori (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Xavier Audouy (4) (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFBernardo Mota (PRT)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Mauro Commisso (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
7-5 6-1
QFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Francisco Neves (PRT)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Dominique Coene (1) (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Philippe Cassiers (BEL)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
6-4 6-4
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Trent Aaron (Q) (USA)
Fabio Tintori (BRA)
Andrea Agazzi (LL) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Bernardo Mota (WC) (PRT)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Pedro Leao-Saraiva (WC) ()
Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()
6-4 6-1
R16Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)
Mauro Commisso (ITA)
Filip Aniola (4) (POL)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-3 6-3
R16Philipp Marx (GER)
Francisco Neves (PRT)
Andre Lopes (PRT)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Diogo Rocha (WC) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Agazzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ivo Klec (SVK)Diogo Rocha (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Gomez (1) (ARG)Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diogo Rocha (2) (PRT)Benjamin Balleret (2) (MCO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Tanase (3) (ROU)Mauro Commisso (3) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (4) (RUS)Christian Persico (4) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabio Tintori (5) (BRA)Luca Bonati (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (6) (FRA)Benoit Foucher (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivo Klec (7) (SVK)Ludovic Walter (7) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agazzi (8) (ITA)Konstantin Harle Zettler (8) (GER)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Fabian Poth (2) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)Andre Oliveira (3) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thomas Oger (4) (MCO)Leonardo Tavares (4) (PRT)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Philipp Marx (GER)Georg Novak (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabio Tintori (BRA)Markus Dickhardt (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agazzi (7) (ITA)Konstantin Harle Zettler (12) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Florian Mayer (8) (GER)Mauro Commisso (14) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Gomez (12) (ARG)Jose-Pedro Silva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (2) (PRT)Tiago Godinho (PRT)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (14) (MCO)Joao Guerra ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mauro Commisso (3) (ITA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Tanase (ROU)David Demers (9) (GER)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (4) (RUS)Denises Petrov (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (15) (ITA)Ricardo Cortes ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Tintori (5) (BRA)Xoel Rodriguez-Costa (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Baptiste Ranoldi (11) (FRA)0-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (6) (FRA)Tiago Coelho ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (16) (FRA)Philippe Cassiers (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (7) (SVK)Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (10) (FRA)Gregory Artzt (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (8) (ITA)Cristobal Toral ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Harle Zettler (13) (GER)Joao-Miguel Campos ()6-0 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (1) (FRA)Isaac Tortades-Portet (1) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MCO)Israel Monteiro (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Vasco Antunes (2) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabian Poth (GER)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)Jan Stancik (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andre Oliveira ()David Demers (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (4) (MCO)Tomislav Peric (4) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (WC) (PRT)Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Georg Novak (5) (AUT)Christian Persico (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (GER)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Markus Dickhardt (6) (GER)Nuno Matias (6) (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabio Tintori (BRA)Jan Macek ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (7) (ITA)Joao-Paulo Magalhaes (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Harle Zettler (GER)Gregory Artzt (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (8) (GER)Diogo Rocha (8) (PRT)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Mauro Commisso (ITA)Alberto Agis-Bermudez (ESP)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (FRA)Cristobal Toral ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Israel Monteiro (PRT)Tiago Bastos ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (9) (MCO)Jeremy Moreira ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (PRT)Rahul Sankhla (WC) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabian Poth (GER)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (11) (FRA)Michael Lux ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (SVK)Gustavo Gomez (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Oliveira ()Alexandru Tanase (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Demers (13) (GER)Philippe Cassiers (BEL)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (4) (MCO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (CRO)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Jose-Pedro Silva (WC) ()7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Trent Aaron (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (AUT)Tiago Coelho (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)Joao-Miguel Campos ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (14) (GER)Tiago Godinho (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nuno Matias (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Dickhardt (GER)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Macek (WC) ()Daniel Boehner (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (15) (BRA)Jorge Laranjeiro (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao-Paulo Magalhaes (WC) ()Thierry Randon (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregory Artzt (USA)Joao Guerra (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Harle Zettler (12) (GER)Joao Gil-Abrantes ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diogo Rocha (WC) (PRT)Hugo Rocha (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Agis-Bermudez (ESP)Carlos-Manuel Pinto ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mauro Commisso (ITA)Vitor Ferreira (WC) (PRT)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Harle Zettler (GER)
Fabio Tintori (BRA)
Luca Bonati (2) (ITA)
David Demers (GER)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Q2Konstantin Harle Zettler (GER)
Fabio Tintori (BRA)
Trent Aaron (1) (USA)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Q2Luca Bonati (2) (ITA)
David Demers (GER)
Tiago Bastos ()
Joao-Miguel Campos ()
7-6(6) 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal 3 draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Portugal 3?