ATP Portugal 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Portugal 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 2 Masters Event Details:

1999-10-02Carpet
IndoorCascais, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Elsner (1) (GER)Jan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFDaniel Elsner (1) (GER)Joao Cunha-Silva (6) (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJan-Ralph Brandt (6) (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (7) (RUS)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniel Elsner (1) (GER)Javier Perez-Vazquez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (3) (PRT)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (6) (GER)Patrick Sommer (4) (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)Santiago Ventura (WC) (ESP)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (1) (GER)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Javier Perez-Vazquez (8) (ESP)Arne Kreitz (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (PRT)Tomas Zivnicek (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (6) (GER)Andre Lopes (Q) (PRT)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrick Sommer (4) (GER)Maxime Boye (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)Christian Persico (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (WC) (ESP)Nuno Matias (PRT)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Arne Kreitz (GER)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tomas Zivnicek (GER)Ashley Fickel (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jan-Ralph Brandt (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andre Lopes (Q) (PRT)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Sommer (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Christian Persico (WC) (ITA)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Matias (PRT)Michele Minelli (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
3-6 6-3 6-4
FJan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFMaxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Davor Grgic (3) (CRO)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFJan-Ralph Brandt (4WC) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
WO
SFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)
Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
5-7 6-4 7-5
SFJan-Ralph Brandt (3) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFMaxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Kacper Cecek (1) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFMaxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Stefan Pircher (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)
Davor Grgic (4) (CRO)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-3
QFDavor Grgic (3) (CRO)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Stefan Pircher (ITA)
6-7 6-2 6-3
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Kacper Cecek (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
6-3 6-0
QFJose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (Q) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-5
QFPedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Vitor Ferreira (PRT)
Antonio Van Grichen ()
6-1 7-6
R16Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)
WO
R16Kacper Cecek (WC) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-3 7-6
R16Davor Grgic (3) (CRO)
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
7-6 6-4
R16Giuseppe Menga (LL) (ITA)
Stefan Pircher (ITA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
7-6 6-3
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (WC) (RUS)
Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)
Andre Lopes (PRT)
Barry Scollo ()
2-6 2-1 Retired
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Luis Lourenco ()
Bruno Pedro (PRT)
6-3 6-1
R16Vitor Ferreira (WC) (PRT)
Antonio Van Grichen ()
Goncalo Figueiredo (WC) ()
Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()
6-4 7-6
R16Pedro Rico Garcia (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nuno Matias (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Maxime Boye (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Arne Kreitz (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Tiago Neto ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefan Pircher (1) (ITA)Paulo Freitas (12) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nuno Matias (2) (PRT)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (9) (ESP)4-4 Default[H2H]
Q1Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Joao Antunes (PRT)6-2 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q1Markus Kanellos (4) (AUT)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (4) (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Ashley Fickel (WC) (USA)Goncalo Figueiredo (WC) ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arne Kreitz (6) (GER)Christian-Michael Straka (6) ()7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Djalmar Sistermans (7) (NLD)Antonio Van Grichen (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Pircher (1) (ITA)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulo Freitas (FRA)Andre Oliveira (WC) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nuno Matias (2) (PRT)Vitor Ferreira (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Tiago Bastos ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joao Antunes (PRT)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Gomez-Barrio (4) (ESP)Jonathan Barrett (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (13) (AUT)Pavel Danielski (POL)3-6 6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Figueiredo (WC) ()Bruno Pedro (PRT)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashley Fickel (11) (USA)Alexander Masliouk (WC) (RUS)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arne Kreitz (6) (GER)Jose-Pedro Silva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian-Michael Straka (12) ()Peter Bjornlund (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Djalmar Sistermans (7) (NLD)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Antonio Van Grichen ()Nelson De Almeida (9) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)Tomas Perea (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (10) (ESP)Mark Beim (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Pircher (1) (ITA)Pedro Pereira (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Oliveira (WC) ()Barry Westerveld (WC) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulo Freitas (FRA)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nuno Matias (2) (PRT)Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitor Ferreira (PRT)Luis Caballer-Varques (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Bastos ()Andre Teles (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Alberto Aguila-Bravo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)Diogo Rocha (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Antunes (PRT)Orlando Araujo ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)6-1 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (WC) (ITA)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Gomez-Barrio (4) (ESP)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Barrett (AUS)Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Danielski (POL)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (13) (AUT)Remco Pondman (NLD)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Figueiredo ()Horacio Melo (5) (BRA)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruno Pedro (PRT)Ricardo Flores-Marques ()6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Masliouk (WC) (RUS)Joao Gil-Abrantes ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashley Fickel (USA)Rafael Garcia-Alex (11) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arne Kreitz (6) (GER)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Pedro Silva ()Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Bjornlund (SWE)Elliott Wood (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian-Michael Straka ()Barry Scollo (12) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Djalmar Sistermans (7) (NLD)Harald Trattner (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)Ricardo Cortes ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Van Grichen ()Art Dyson (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nelson De Almeida (9) ()Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)Michele Minelli (ITA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Perea (AUS)Jorge Laranjeiro (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Beim (GBR)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (10) (ESP)Hugo Spratley ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Perianez-Llopis (2) (ESP)
Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (1) (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
0-5 Retired
Q1Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (A) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (A) (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-0 6-2
Q2Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (A) (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Jimmy Arebjer (WC) (SWE)
Peter Bjornlund (SWE)
7-5 6-1
Q2Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (2) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Tiago Bastos (WC) ()
Ricardo Cortes ()
6-3 3-6 6-2