ATP Portugal 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Portugal 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 2 Masters Event Details:

1997-02-01Clay
OutdoorPorto, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernardo Mota (3) (POR)Andrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
FEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)Jan Weinzierl (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
FEmanuel Couto (5) (POR)Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
FGianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)Bernardo Mota (5) (POR)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)Tom Vanhoudt (8) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFBernardo Mota (3) (POR)Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJan Weinzierl (Q) (GER)Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJoao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)Gabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFEmanuel Couto (5) (POR)Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFBernardo Mota (5) (POR)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFGianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFTom Vanhoudt (8) (BEL)Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBernardo Mota (3) (POR)Rob Givone (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)Marcio Carlsson (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTom Vanhoudt (BEL)Andrei Stoliarov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Weinzierl (Q) (GER)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Bruno Fragoso (WC) (POR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Mark Joachim (8) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFEmanuel Couto (5) (POR)Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPetr Kralert (Q) (CZE)Vasco Goncalves (POR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrei Stoliarov (RUS)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBernardo Mota (5) (POR)Oliver Johl (GER)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)Emanuel Couto (4) (POR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)Bruno Fragoso (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tom Vanhoudt (8) (BEL)Boris Borgula (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)Mark Joachim (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Joao Cunha-Silva (5) (POR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Rob Givone (USA)Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (3) (POR)Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)Oliver Johl (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)Jan Matus (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcio Carlsson (7) (BRA)Rob Givone (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Bernardo Mota (3) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (5) (RUS)Martin Verkerk (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Ricardo Schlachter (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (Q) (GER)Mark Joachim (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bruno Fragoso (WC) (POR)Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Gabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Boris Borgula (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Joachim (8) (GER)Jan Matus (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (5) (POR)Gianluca Gatto (SE) (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)Ricardo Schlachter (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)Martin Verkerk (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vasco Goncalves (POR)Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oliver Johl (GER)Boris Borgula (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (5) (POR)Martin Verkerk (Q) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)Tommi Lenho (SE) (FIN)0-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (4) (POR)Rob Givone (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)Andre Lopes (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (Q) (ITA)Gabrio Castrichella (2) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)Bye
R32Bruno Fragoso (POR)Vasco Goncalves (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Jan Matus (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Vanhoudt (8) (BEL)Bye
R32Andrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)Bye
R32Mark Joachim (GER)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Tommi Lenho (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (5) (POR)Bye
R32Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)Bye
R32Rob Givone (USA)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (3) (POR)Bye
R32Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)Bye
R32Oliver Johl (GER)Mario Tudor (CRO)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Martin Verkerk (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Bye
R32Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)Paolo Cannova (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Matus (SVK)Rainer Gunther (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rob Givone (USA)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (7) (BRA)Valentino Pest (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (3) (POR)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (WC) (POR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Tommi Lenho (Q) (FIN)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (NED)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (5) (RUS)Andre Lopes (WC) (POR)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Gabrio Castrichella (6) (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (Q) (BRA)Mario Tudor (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (GER)Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (Q) (GER)Joao Cunha-Silva (4) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Stephan Grebe (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bruno Fragoso (WC) (POR)Vasco Goncalves (POR)0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Oliver Johl (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Bruno Fragoso (WC) (POR)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jan Matus (Q) (SVK)Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (8) (GER)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)Marc Herter (Q) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)Oliver Johl (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Rob Givone (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (5) (POR)Andre Lopes (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (SE) (ITA)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (Q) (BRA)Igor Saric (CRO)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (4) (POR)Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)Silvio Scaiola (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (NED)Rainer Gunther (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (Q) (ESP)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasco Goncalves (POR)Daniele Balducci (2) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (POR)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (WC) (POR)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Igor Saric (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)Mark Joachim (8) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Daniele Balducci (3) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oliver Johl (GER)Vasco Goncalves (POR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (Q) (NED)Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (5) (POR)Jan Matus (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommi Lenho (SE) (FIN)Bruno Fragoso (WC) (POR)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rob Givone (USA)Israel Monteiro (WC) (POR)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (4) (POR)Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)Silvio Scaiola (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Lopes (WC) (POR)Paul C. Robinson (GBR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (Q) (ITA)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabrio Castrichella (2) (ITA)Stephan Grebe (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
WO
FRob Givone (4) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
6-4 6-4
FYahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-4 7-5
FEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Rob Givone (2) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-5 6-4
SFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
6-4 6-2
SFMartin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
WO
SFRob Givone (4) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
WO
SFBoris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
6-3 6-3
SFYahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
WO
SFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 6-1 6-4
SFRob Givone (2) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
7-5 7-5
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Andre Lopes (POR)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-4 6-0
QFMark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Helder Lopes (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
6-1 6-3
QFMartin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMartin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 6-4 6-2
QFRob Givone (4) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
7-6 6-1
QFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
1-6 6-4 6-2
QFBoris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Petr Kralert (LL) (CZE)
Valentino Pest (GER)
7-6 3-6 6-1
QFYahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)
Vasco Goncalves (POR)
6-2 6-3
QFGabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (Q) (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
6-4 7-6
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFBoris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Andre Lopes (POR)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFYahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFRob Givone (2) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Igor Saric (CRO)
2-6 6-1 6-2
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)
Vasco Goncalves (POR)
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Lopes (POR)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Christian Mazon-Andersen (Q) (ESP)
Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Rob Givone (4) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-1 5-7 7-6
R16Helder Lopes (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
WO
R16Martin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
6-2 5-7 7-5
R16Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Kevin Arias (Q) (USA)
Jan Matus (SVK)
6-0 6-2
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
7-6 7-6
R16Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Tim Leonard (USA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Martin Verkerk (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
Daniele Balducci (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
WO
R16Petr Kralert (LL) (CZE)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Marcio Carlsson (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
7-5 6-4
R16Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Kevin Arias (Q) (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)
Vasco Goncalves (POR)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Jan Matus (SVK)
4-1 Retired
R16Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (Q) (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
Andre Lopes (POR)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)
6-2 6-3
R16Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Rob Givone (2) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Bruno Fragoso (POR)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
Martin Verkerk (Q) (NED)
Bas Wild (NED)
7-6 6-4
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Marcio Carlsson (4) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Andre Lopes (POR)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)
Daniele Balducci (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
6-1 7-6
R16Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (Q) (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
7-5 6-0
R16Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (POR)
Vasco Goncalves (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Joachim (GER)
Igor Saric (CRO)
Helder Lopes (WC) (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R16Rob Givone (2) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Tim Leonard (USA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Gatto (15) (ITA)Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Giancarlo Di Meo (14) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Matus (4) (SVK)Marc Herter (13) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Grebe (12) (GER)Helder Lopes (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (11) (BEL)Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alessio Di Mauro (10) (ITA)Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (9) (CRO)Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Rainer Gunther (16) (GER)Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)7-6 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)Kevin Arias (15) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jan Matus (3) (SVK)Jody Strik (14) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Stephan Grebe (11) (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Herter (12) (GER)Bas Wild (NED)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)Christophe Rochus (10) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Timo Nigri (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tommi Lenho (2) (FIN)Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Kevin Arias (14) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Grebe (4) (GER)Jody Strik (13) (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Cannova (ITA)Carlos Costa (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentino Pest (GER)Israel Monteiro (11) (POR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (9) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rainer Gunther (8) (GER)Raoul Snijders (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)Andre Lopes (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Cannova (ITA)Jody Strik (16) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)Valentino Pest (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Gatto (15) (ITA)Bas Wild (NED)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Di Meo (14) (ITA)Gordan Jankovic (CRO)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Matus (4) (SVK)Eloy Guerrero-Vallespin (ESP)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (13) (GER)Sami Sidia (TUN)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (POR)Massimo Boscatto (5) (ITA)6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Grebe (12) (GER)Sergei Dronov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)Kevin Arias (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (11) (BEL)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)Tiago Neto (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Di Mauro (10) (ITA)Tim Leonard (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (9) (CRO)Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)Israel Monteiro (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Gunther (16) (GER)Greig Taylor (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)Andre Mota (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (15) (USA)Alessandro Settimi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Matus (3) (SVK)Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jody Strik (14) (NED)Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)Tony Burns (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Giancarlo Di Meo (13) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Tim Leonard (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Grebe (11) (GER)Pedro Leao-Saraiva (WC) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bas Wild (NED)Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (12) (GER)Andre Nunes (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (10) (BEL)Tomas Jiricka (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Valentino Pest (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nigri (GER)Alessio Di Mauro (9) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)Saburo Waki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)Timo Nigri (16) (GER)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommi Lenho (2) (FIN)Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)7-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)Vilmar Polati Da Silva (15) (BRA)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (14) (USA)Nils Asmus (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Grebe (4) (GER)Luis Lencastre (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jody Strik (13) (NED)Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Cannova (ITA)Marc Herter (5) (GER)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Costa (POR)Matteo Colla (12) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (GER)Silvio Scaiola (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Israel Monteiro (11) (POR)Marcio Coutinho (WC) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)Greig Taylor (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (9) (ESP)Tomas Jiricka (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Gunther (8) (GER)Bas Wild (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (NED)Jan-Frode Andersen (10) (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q3Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Tomas Jiricka (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)Saburo Waki (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Cannova (ITA)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (16) (NED)William Higgins (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bas Wild (NED)Raoul Snijders (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Gatto (15) (ITA)Remy Nagel (NED)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Carlos Costa (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Tomas Rosado (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Jankovic (CRO)Alessandro Settimi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (14) (ITA)Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (4) (SVK)Rainer Gunther (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eloy Guerrero-Vallespin (ESP)Luis Bonnet-Marques (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sami Sidia (TUN)Timo Nigri (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (13) (GER)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Boscatto (5) (ITA)Bruno Pedro (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Helder Lopes (POR)Thomas Rothe (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Dronov (UKR)Michael Trminek (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Grebe (12) (GER)David Gorman (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Weylu Chang (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (TUN)Luis Lencastre (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (11) (BEL)Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)Stuart Carr (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Neto (POR)Nils Asmus (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Leonard (USA)Greig Taylor (GBR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (10) (ITA)Juan-Antonio Moreno-Aranda (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)Jorge Humberto (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Andre Indiana (POR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (9) (CRO)Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Israel Monteiro (POR)Weylu Chang (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Greig Taylor (GBR)William Higgins (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Gunther (16) (GER)Daniel Roberto (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)Sergei Dronov (UKR)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Mota (POR)Pedro Caetano (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Settimi (ITA)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (15) (USA)Marcio Coutinho (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (3) (SVK)Remy Nagel (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)Saburo Waki (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Stuart Carr (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (14) (NED)Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)Massimo Boscatto (4) (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tony Burns (AUS)Luis Lencastre (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)David Gorman (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (13) (ITA)Andre Indiana (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Leonard (USA)Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Leao-Saraiva (WC) (POR)Michael Trminek (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Grebe (11) (GER)Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bas Wild (NED)Vincent Mackey (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)Jorge Humberto (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Nunes (POR)Carlos Costa (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (12) (GER)Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)Gordan Jankovic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Raoul Snijders (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Jiricka (CZE)Goncalo Marques (WC) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (10) (BEL)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Pedro Leite (WC) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (GER)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (9) (ITA)Sami Sidia (TUN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Saburo Waki (JPN)Remy Nagel (NED)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Tommi Lenho (2) (FIN)Bye
Q3Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)Bye
Q3Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)Tiago Bastos (WC) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vilmar Polati Da Silva (15) (BRA)Bye
Q3Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)Andre Indiana (POR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nils Asmus (GER)Michael Trminek (GER)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (14) (USA)Bye
Q3Stephan Grebe (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Luis Lencastre (POR)Bye
Q3Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (13) (NED)Bye
Q3Marc Herter (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Paolo Cannova (ITA)David Gorman (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Costa (POR)Bye
Q3Matteo Colla (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Silvio Scaiola (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Stuart Carr (GBR)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcio Coutinho (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Israel Monteiro (11) (POR)Bye
Q3Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Greig Taylor (GBR)Tim Leonard (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Jiricka (CZE)Tony Burns (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Rainer Gunther (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Bas Wild (NED)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (NED)Pedro Carvalho (WC) (POR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (10) (NOR)Bye
Q4Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Bye
Q4Tomas Jiricka (CZE)Bye
Q4Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)Tony Burns (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Saburo Waki (JPN)Bye
Q4Paolo Cannova (ITA)Bye
Q4Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Bye
Q4William Higgins (USA)Bye
Q4Jody Strik (16) (NED)Bye
Q4Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)Bye
Q4Valentino Pest (GER)Bye
Q4Raoul Snijders (NED)Bye
Q4Bas Wild (NED)Bye
Q4Remy Nagel (NED)Bye
Q4Gianluca Gatto (15) (ITA)Bye
Q4Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Bye
Q4Carlos Costa (POR)Bye
Q4Tomas Rosado (POR)Bye
Q4Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Settimi (ITA)Bye
Q4Gordan Jankovic (CRO)Bye
Q4Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (ESP)Bye
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (14) (ITA)Bye
Q4Jan Matus (4) (SVK)Bye
Q4Rainer Gunther (GER)Goncalo Francisco (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luis Bonnet-Marques (POR)Bye
Q4Eloy Guerrero-Vallespin (ESP)Bye
Q4Sami Sidia (TUN)Bye
Q4Timo Nigri (GER)Bye
Q4Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Herter (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Massimo Boscatto (5) (ITA)Bye
Q4Bruno Pedro (POR)Bye
Q4Thomas Rothe (GER)Bye
Q4Helder Lopes (POR)Bye
Q4Michael Trminek (GER)Bye
Q4Sergei Dronov (UKR)Bye
Q4David Gorman (GBR)Bye
Q4Stephan Grebe (12) (GER)Bye
Q4Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)Bye
Q4Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)Bye
Q4Weylu Chang (USA)Bye
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)Bye
Q4Luis Lencastre (POR)Bye
Q4Walid Jallali (TUN)Bye
Q4Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)Bye
Q4Christophe Rochus (11) (BEL)Bye
Q4Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Stuart Carr (GBR)Bye
Q4Tiago Neto (POR)Bye
Q4Nils Asmus (GER)Bye
Q4Tim Leonard (USA)Bye
Q4Greig Taylor (GBR)Bye
Q4Juan-Antonio Moreno-Aranda (ESP)Bye
Q4Alessio Di Mauro (10) (ITA)Bye
Q4Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Bye
Q4Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Bye
Q4Jorge Humberto (POR)Bye
Q4Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andre Indiana (POR)Bye
Q4Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)Bye
Q4Mario Tudor (9) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Portugal 2 Masters?