ATP Portugal 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Portugal 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal 2 Masters Event Details:

1997-02-01Clay
OutdoorPorto, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernardo Mota (Q) (PRT)Andrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFAndrei Stoliarov (5) (RUS)Tom Vanhoudt (8) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBernardo Mota (3) (PRT)Gianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Vanhoudt (BEL)Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFBernardo Mota (4) (PRT)Rob Givone (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGianluca Gatto (Q) (ITA)Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)Bruno Fragoso (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tom Vanhoudt (Q) (BEL)Boris Borgula (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)Mark Joachim (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Joao Cunha-Silva (5) (PRT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Rob Givone (SE) (USA)Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (4) (PRT)Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)Oliver Johl (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bruno Fragoso (PRT)Vasco Goncalves (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Jan Matus (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tom Vanhoudt (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (GER)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)Tommi Lenho (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rob Givone (USA)Petr Kralert (WC) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Oliver Johl (GER)Mario Tudor (CRO)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Martin Verkerk (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
WO
FRob Givone (4) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
6-4 6-4
SFEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
6-4 6-2
SFMartin Verkerk (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
WO
SFRob Givone (4) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
WO
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Andre Lopes (1) (PRT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-4 6-0
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Helder Lopes (PRT)
Israel Monteiro (PRT)
6-1 6-3
QFMartin Verkerk (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 6-4 6-2
QFMartin Verkerk (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFRob Givone (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
7-6 6-1
QFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFYahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Lopes (PRT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Christian Mazon-Andersen (Q) (ESP)
Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Joachim (GER)
Oliver Johl (GER)
Rob Givone (4) (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-1 5-7 7-6
R16Helder Lopes (PRT)
Israel Monteiro (PRT)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
WO
R16Martin Verkerk (Q) (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
6-2 5-7 7-5
R16Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Kevin Arias (Q) (USA)
Jan Matus (SVK)
6-0 6-2
R16Petr Kralert (WC) (CZE)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
7-6 7-6
R16Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)Andre Lopes (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rainer Gunther (1) (GER)Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)7-6 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)Kevin Arias (2) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jan Matus (3) (SVK)Jody Strik (3) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Stephan Grebe (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Herter (GER)Bas Wild (NLD)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)Christophe Rochus (7) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Timo Nigri (8) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)Paolo Cannova (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Gatto (2) (ITA)Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Matus (4) (SVK)Marc Herter (4) (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stephan Grebe (GER)Helder Lopes (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (6) (BEL)Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessio Di Mauro (7) (ITA)Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)Israel Monteiro (1) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rainer Gunther (GER)Greig Taylor (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)Andre Mota (2) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (USA)Alessandro Settimi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Matus (3) (SVK)Stanislav Pribilov (3) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jody Strik (NLD)Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)Tony Burns (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Tim Leonard (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephan Grebe (WC) (GER)Pedro Leao-Saraiva (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bas Wild (NLD)Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (GER)Andre Nunes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)Ruben de Kleijn (7) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (BEL)Tomas Jiricka (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Valentino Pest (8) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Timo Nigri (GER)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (1) (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paolo Cannova (ITA)Jody Strik (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)Valentino Pest (2) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Gatto (ITA)Bas Wild (NLD)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (3) (ESP)Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Gordan Jankovic ()5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Matus (4) (SVK)Eloy Guerrero-Vallespin (4) (ESP)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (GER)Sami Sidia (TUN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (5) (PRT)Massimo Boscatto (5) (ITA)6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephan Grebe (GER)Sergei Dronov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)Kevin Arias (6) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (BEL)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)Tiago Neto (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Tim Leonard (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Nunzio Di Pietro (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (CRO)Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommi Lenho (1) (FIN)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Israel Monteiro (PRT)Weylu Chang (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Greig Taylor (GBR)William Higgins (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rainer Gunther (16) (GER)Daniel Roberto (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (2) (BRA)Sergei Dronov (UKR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Mota (PRT)Pedro Caetano (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Settimi (ITA)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (15) (USA)Marcio Coutinho (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (3) (SVK)Remy Nagel ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)Saburo Waki (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Stuart Carr (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (14) (NLD)Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)Massimo Boscatto (4) (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tony Burns (AUS)Luis Lencastre ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)David Gorman (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (13) (ITA)Andre Indiana ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Leonard (USA)Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Leao-Saraiva ()Michael Trminek ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephan Grebe (12) (GER)Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bas Wild (NLD)Vincent Mackey (6) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)Jorge Humberto ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Nunes ()Carlos Costa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (11) (GER)Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (7) (CZE)Gordan Jankovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)Raoul Snijders (NLD)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jiricka (CZE)Goncalo Marques (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Pedro Leite ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (GER)Walid Jallali (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (10) (ITA)Sami Sidia (TUN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)Tomas Jiricka (1) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)Saburo Waki (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paolo Cannova (ITA)Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (NLD)William Higgins (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (2) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bas Wild (NLD)Raoul Snijders (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Gatto (ITA)Remy Nagel ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Carlos Costa (3) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Tomas Rosado ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gordan Jankovic ()Alessandro Settimi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (4) (SVK)Rainer Gunther (4) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eloy Guerrero-Vallespin (ESP)Luis Bonnet-Marques ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sami Sidia (TUN)Timo Nigri (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (GER)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Massimo Boscatto (5) (ITA)Bruno Pedro (5) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helder Lopes (PRT)Thomas Rothe ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergei Dronov (UKR)Michael Trminek ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephan Grebe (GER)David Gorman (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)Tai Tsuchiya (6) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Weylu Chang (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (TUN)Luis Lencastre ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (BEL)Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)Stuart Carr (7) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tiago Neto ()Nils Asmus ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Leonard (USA)Greig Taylor (GBR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Juan-Antonio Moreno-Aranda (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)Jorge Humberto ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Andre Indiana ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (CRO)Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Jiricka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)Tony Burns (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Saburo Waki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paolo Cannova (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4William Higgins (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jody Strik (16) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan-Frode Andersen (2) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valentino Pest (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raoul Snijders (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bas Wild (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Remy Nagel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gianluca Gatto (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Costa (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Rosado ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Settimi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gordan Jankovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Matus (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rainer Gunther (GER)Goncalo Francisco ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Luis Bonnet-Marques ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eloy Guerrero-Vallespin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sami Sidia (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Timo Nigri (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Herter (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Massimo Boscatto (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bruno Pedro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Rothe ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Helder Lopes (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Trminek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergei Dronov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Gorman (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephan Grebe (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Weylu Chang (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis Lencastre ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Walid Jallali (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christophe Rochus (11) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vincent Mackey (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stuart Carr (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tiago Neto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nils Asmus ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tim Leonard (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Greig Taylor (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Moreno-Aranda (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessio Di Mauro (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petr Kralert (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorge Humberto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andre Indiana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mario Tudor (9) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
Remy Nagel ()
Jody Strik (NLD)
6-0 6-0
Q1Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
6-4 7-5
Q2Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)
Bas Wild (NLD)
Vilmar Polati Da Silva (BRA)
Saburo Waki (JPN)
6-3 6-2
Q2Remy Nagel ()
Jody Strik (NLD)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)
WO
Q2Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
Oliver Johl (2) (GER)
Jan Matus (SVK)
6-7 6-3 6-4
Q2Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
Kevin Arias (USA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
7-5 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Portugal 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Portugal 2 Masters?